Arnold, MO

Arnold Athletic Association

Father's Day Classic A/AA*

Jun 19-20, 2021

SUNDAY GAMES PLAYING AS SCHEDULED

6/20/2021 6:32 AM

Update: Time limits for this weekend - 1 hour 30 minutes

Machine Pitch - 1 hour 10 minutes

For tournament rules, click on "DOCUMENTS" tab

Rainout Line 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Semo Tropics 2-0-0 4 8 550
2 Tribe/Meyer 1-1-0 10 4 460
3 Eureka Eagles 1-1-0 11 3 970
4 Stl Naturals 1-1-0 21 -4 380
5 Stl Grind 0-2-0 17 -11 810
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:30 AM Arnold 4 5 Stl Naturals 16 Eureka Eagles
Game 2 Saturday 10:30 AM Arnold 4 8 Stl Naturals 5 Tribe/Meyer
Game 3 Saturday 12:30 PM Arnold 4 2 Eureka Eagles 6 Semo Tropics
Game 4 Saturday 2:30 PM Arnold 4 11 Tribe/Meyer 2 Stl Grind
Game 5 Saturday 4:30 PM Arnold 4 6 Semo Tropics 2 Stl Grind

12U A/AA Championship Bracket 12U-A/AA

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM Arnold 4 13 Stl Naturals 5 Stl Grind
Game 2 Sunday 10:30 AM Arnold 4 3 Tribe/Meyer 23 Eureka Eagles
Game 3 Sunday 12:30 PM Arnold 4 7 Semo Tropics 4 Stl Naturals
Game 4 Sunday 2:30 PM Arnold 4 14 Semo Tropics 12 Eureka Eagles
12U A/AA Championship Bracket
4 Stl Naturals 13
Sunday 8:30 AM
Arnold 4
1
5 Stl Grind 5
1 Semo Tropics 7
Sunday 12:30 PM
Arnold 4
3
Stl Naturals 4
2 Tribe/Meyer 3
Sunday 10:30 AM
Arnold 4
2
3 Eureka Eagles 23
Semo Tropics 14
Sunday 2:30 PM
Arnold 4
4
Eureka Eagles 12
Semo Tropics
12U A/AA Champion

Eureka Eagles

# Player 1
6/19
2
6/19
3
6/20
Total
29 Andi, Rohan 1.0 1.0 2.0
15 Kossuth, Grant 4.0 4.0
55 Mohesky, Ben 4.0 4.0
8 Woods, Dominic 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0

Semo Tropics

# Player 1
6/19
2
6/20
3 Total
2 Anglin, Jase 2.0 5.0 7.0
11 Hamlin, Jameson 2.0 1.0 3.0
13 Lowery, Kaden 2.0 2.0
Total 6.0 6.0 12.0

Stl Grind

# Player 1
6/19
2 3 Total
5 Castello, Hunter 1.0 1.0
16 Mancini, Davin 4.0 4.0
Total 5.0 5.0

Stl Naturals

# Player 1
6/19
2
6/19
3
6/20
Total
51 Deibel, Samuel 3.2 3.2
14 Hempen, Tanner 3.1 3.1
11 Hill, Cameron 1.0 0.1 1.1
4 Ilko, Gavin 0.2 0.2 1.1
16 Partney, Max 2.0 2.0
8 Scott, Nathanael 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0 4.2 14.2

Tribe/Meyer

# Player 1
6/19
2
6/19
3 Total
3 Biri, Matthew 1.0 1.0
2 Gaeta, Samuel 1.2 1.2
20 Hampton, Alex 4.0 4.0
1 Hengst, Klayten 1.1 1.0 2.1
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Tournament Info:

  • June 19-20, 2021
  • Ages:  8U Machine Pitch, 9U, 11U, 12U, 13U 14U 
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game minimum.
  • A/AA Divisions Only
  • Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  7U/8U Machine Pitch - $295
  • Entry Fee:  9U - 13U - $425
  • Entry Fee:  14U - $450
  • *NEW in 2021! NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event

Complexes:

  • Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO


Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Stars Hendrixson
Imperial, MO
8U 4-3-0
2 Eureka Eagles
VILLA RIDGE, MO
8U 0-3-2
3 Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
8U 6-4-1
4 MOCO Tribe (Vogt)
Columbia, IL
8U 2-5-0
5 Rhinos
Saint Louis, MO
8U 4-17-1
6 St Louis Naturals
St Louis, MO
8U 8-9-0
7 St. Charles Capitals
St. Charles, MO
7U 1-5-0
8 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
8U 20-8-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Grind Baseball (Aldridge)
Foristel, MO
11U-AA 17-9-1
2 Semo Stunners
JACKSON, MO
11U-AA 5-8-1
3 St. Louis Naturals (Manning)
Arnold, MO
10U-AAA 11-5-0
4 Stl Force
St. Louis, MO
11U-AA 7-6-0
5 Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
11U-AA 14-16-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Eureka, MO
12U-AA 17-7-0
2 Semo Tropics
Chaffee, MO
12U-A 12-4-0
3 Stl Grind
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 7-13-0
4 Stl Naturals
Arnold, MO
12U-AA 3-8-0
5 Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
12U-AA 6-9-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
13U-AA 12-15-0
2 Force
wentzville, MO
12U-AAA 2-3-0
3 JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
13U-AA 14-11-1
4 St. Louis Heat
Chesterfield, MO
13U-AA 1-4-0
5 St. Louis Naturals - Bollinger
Ballwin, MO
13U-AA 8-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 All Stars Baseball Club
Paducah, KY
14U-AA 2-2-0
2 Illinois Gators - Mills
Bethalto, IL
14U-AA 7-6-1
3 Jackson Tribe - Smith/Akers
Jackson, MO
14U-AA 15-5-1
4 Missouri Bucks
Imperial, MO
14U-AA 0-10-0
5 Southern Indiana Outlaws-Singleton
Evansville, IN
14U-A 2-4-1