Nashville, TN
| Cane Ridge Park- Legends
Middle TN Game 7 Summer Appreciation ($200 entry)
Jul 31 - Aug 1
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Middle Tennessee Stixx | 2-0-0 | 1 | 14 | 170 |
2 | Bandits Baseball | 2-0-0 | 14 | 9 | 200 |
3 | Tennessee Renegades | 1-1-0 | 22 | 0 | 230 |
4 | Tennessee Legacy | 0-2-0 | 30 | -14 | 0 |
5 | Iron Academy 8U | 0-2-0 | 33 | -9 | 0 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 | 18 Middle Tennessee Stixx | 1 Tennessee Renegades | ||
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 | 17 Middle Tennessee Stixx | 0 Tennessee Legacy | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 | 18 Tennessee Renegades | 4 Iron Academy 8U | ||
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 | 1 Tennessee Legacy | 13 Bandits Baseball | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM | Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 4 | 13 Iron Academy 8U | 15 Bandits Baseball |
Bracket(s)
8u 8U-CP
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 1 Tennessee Legacy | 15 Iron Academy 8U | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM | Sun 9:15 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 11 Bandits Baseball | 7 Tennessee Renegades | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM | Sun 10:30 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | 14 Middle Tennessee Stixx | 4 Iron Academy 8U | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM | Sun 11:45 AM | Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 | Middle Tennessee Stixx | Bandits Baseball |
8u
4 | Tennessee Legacy | 1 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
5 | Iron Academy 8U | 15 |
1 | Middle Tennessee Stixx | 14 |
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
Iron Academy 8U | 4 |
2 | Bandits Baseball | 11 |
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
3 | Tennessee Renegades | 7 |
Middle Tennessee Stixx |
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
Bandits Baseball |
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2021 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Dustin Allen
- Cell (931)-310-5945
- Email Dustin: midtngame7@yahoo.com
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in both divisions
- All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
- TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $200
- 9-12: $200
- 13-14: $200
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
8U-CP
16/21 Slots Available
$200
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
Cookeville, TN
|
8U | Cookeville, TN | 9-5-0 | |
2 |
Iron Academy 8U
Lawrenceburg, KY
|
8U | Lawrenceburg, KY | 1-3-0 | |
3 |
Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
|
8U | Burns, TN | 10-2-0 | |
4 |
Tennessee Legacy
White Bluff, TN
|
8U | White Bluff, TN | 0-3-0 | |
5 |
Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 2-7-0 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
9U-A/AA
17/21 Slots Available
$200
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Iron Academy 9U
Lawrenceburg, KY
|
9U-A | Lawrenceburg, KY | 2-2-0 | |
2 |
KY Beast
Bowling Green, KY
|
9U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 22-8-0 | |
3 |
Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 2-8-0 | |
4 |
TN Cavaliers
Cookeville, TN
|
9U-AA | Cookeville, TN | 10-8-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
10U-A/AA
18/21 Slots Available
$200
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 3-14-1 | |
2 |
Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-A | Clarksville, TN | 13-23-1 | |
3 |
FBC GENERALS
Franklin, TN
|
10U-A | Franklin, TN | 1-5-0 | |
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
13U
8/19 Slots Available
$200
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Baseball Crouch
Manchester, TN
|
12U-AA | Manchester, TN | 15-19-0 | |
2 |
Brentwood Select
Brentwood, TN
|
13U-AA | Brentwood, TN | 5-4-2 | |
3 |
Cards Baseball
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 0-5-0 | |
4 |
G1 Gold
Clarksville, TN
|
13U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 13-14-1 | |
5 |
Glasgow Grizzlies
Glasgow, KY
|
13U-AA | Glasgow, KY | 7-7-0 | |
6 |
Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
|
12U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 8-16-0 | |
7 |
MT Brigade
Rockvale TN, TN
|
13U-AA | Rockvale TN, TN | 3-5-1 | |
8 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
13U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 14-3-0 | |
9 |
Tennessee Rumble
Mount Juliet, TN
|
13U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 7-9-0 | |
10 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
13U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 7-5-0 | |
11 |
WK Velo 13u Gentry
Crofton, KY
|
13U-AA | Crofton, KY | 5-1-0 | |
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open |
14U
1/12 Slots Available
$200
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
BG Bruins
Bowling Green, KY
|
14U-AAA | Bowling Green, KY | 7-1-0 | |
2 |
G1 GOLD 14U
CLARKSVILLE, TN
|
14U-AA | CLARKSVILLE, TN | 2-2-0 | |
3 |
Kentucky Prospects Bishop
Paduach, KY
|
14U-AAA | Paduach, KY | 4-0-0 | |
4 |
KY Beast 07
Morgantown, KY
|
14U-AA | Morgantown, KY | 6-4-0 | |
5 |
Middle TN Vols
Mount Juliet, TN
|
14U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 4-10-1 | |
6 |
Murfreesboro Lightning
Murfreesboro, TN
|
14U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 2-10-0 | |
7 |
Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
|
14U-MAJOR | Nashville, TN | 6-6-0 | |
8 |
River City Royals
Newburgh, IN
|
14U-AA | Newburgh, IN | 7-2-0 | |
9 |
Smyrna Saints
Smyrna, TN
|
14U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 1-13-1 | |
10 |
Sounds
Gallatin, TN
|
14U-A | Gallatin, TN | 1-2-1 | |
11 |
Southern Indiana Outlaws-Singleton
Evansville, IN
|
14U-A | Evansville, IN | 2-4-1 | |
12 | Open |
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cedar Hill Park