Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Fall Clash

Sep 18-19, 2021

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Franklin Bombers 0-0-0 0 0 180
Franklin Generals 0-0-0 0 0 230
Mount Juliet Mustangs 0-0-0 0 0 110
Tidal Wave Black 0-0-0 0 0 200
Wave Baseball 8u 0-0-0 0 0 0

8U 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 9:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 S4 S5
Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 S2 S3
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 S1 W1
Game 4 Sunday 12:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3 W3 W2
8U
4
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
1
5
1
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
3
2
Sunday 10:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
2
3
Sunday 12:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 3
4
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $199
  • 9-12: $299
  • 13-14: $350

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 6-2-0
2 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 4-2-0
3 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 2-0-0
4 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 5-2-0
5 Wave Baseball 8u
gallatin, TN
8U 0-0-0
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
2 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 2-1-0
3 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-0-0
4 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 3-2-0
5 Bulls
Goodettsville, TN
9U-A 5-3-0
6 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
7 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
8 Smash
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 1-2-0
9 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
10 Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 4-3-0
11 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
12 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
13 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 2-0-0
14 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 2-3-0
15 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
2 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
3 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
4 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
6 Hooligans
murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
7 Hoptown Heat
Hopkinsville, KY
10U-A 0-0-0
8 Hustle Factory 10U Hawks
Thompsons Station, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
9 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
10 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
11 Kentucky
Beast, KY
10U-AA 3-1-0
12 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
13 Tennessee Grit 10U
Decherd, TN
10U-AA 1-5-0
14 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
15 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-3-0
16 WIldcards white
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 1-2-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 3-5-0
2 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
3 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 1-5-0
4 Diamond Punishers
Knoxville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
5 Five Star Vols Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-1-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U - Garrett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
8 KBC
Louisville, KY
11U-AA 0-0-0
9 Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
10 MidSouth Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 4-0-0
11 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 5-2-0
12 Tennessee Arsenal
FAIRVIEW, TN
11U-A 0-12-0
13 Tidal Wave Blue
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
14 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 2-6-1
15 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
16 Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 3-2-0
17 Wilson Warriors
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 0-2-1
2 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-1-0
3 Force Baseball
Goodlettsville, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 6-1-0
5 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 5-6-0
6 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
7 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-3-0
8 Old Hickory Generals 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 0-1-0
9 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 0-1-0
11 Wave Baseball 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
12 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
13 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-0-0
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
2 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 4-1-0
3 CBA Southeast Victus 13U
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
13U-AAA 0-2-0
5 Mount Juliet Bombers
Hermitage, TN
13U-AA 6-4-0
6 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 1-0-0
7 Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
13U-MAJOR 0-0-0
8 Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Shackle Island Bucs
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
11 Showcase Prospects 13U
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
12 Twitty City Orange
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 7-4-0
2 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-A 2-3-0
3 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
4 Choctaws
Dyersburg, TN
14U-AA 2-3-1
5 Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 1-4-0
7 Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 2-0-0
8 Midwest Canes - Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
10 Showcase-Select
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 2-2-0
11 Wildcards Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AAA 5-1-0
12 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 4-1-0
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Fall 2021 215.28 KB 9/16/2021 Download