Middle Tennessee, TN
| TBD
TN Game 7 Fall Clash
Sep 18-19, 2021
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ball Hawks 14U | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 930 | |
BG Storm | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 830 | |
Blues 14 Prime | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 600 | |
Choctaws | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 180 | |
Columbia Post 19 | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 370 | |
East Cobb Astros | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 360 | |
Knights Baseball 13u Platinum | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 300 | |
Midwest Canes - Tennessee | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
Redbirds Baseball Club (RED) | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 270 | |
Showcase-Select | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | |
Wildcards Blue | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 520 | |
Wildcards White | 0-0-0 | 0 | 0 | 580 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 1 | Wildcards Blue | East Cobb Astros | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 6 | Wildcards White | Ball Hawks 14U | ||
Game 3 Saturday 10:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 1 | Wildcards Blue | BG Storm | ||
Game 4 Saturday 10:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 6 | Wildcards White | Blues 14 Prime | ||
Game 5 Saturday 12:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | BG Storm | East Cobb Astros | ||
Game 6 Saturday 12:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | Blues 14 Prime | Ball Hawks 14U | ||
Game 7 Saturday 2:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | Midwest Canes - Tennessee | Showcase-Select | ||
Game 8 Saturday 2:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | Choctaws | Knights Baseball 13u Platinum | ||
Game 9 Saturday 4:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | Midwest Canes - Tennessee | Redbirds Baseball Club (RED) | ||
Game 10 Saturday 4:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | Choctaws | Columbia Post 19 | ||
Game 11 Saturday 6:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | Redbirds Baseball Club (RED) | Showcase-Select | ||
Game 12 Saturday 6:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | Columbia Post 19 | Knights Baseball 13u Platinum |
Bracket(s)
14U AAA-Open 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 1 | S4 | S5 | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 1 | S3 | S6 | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | S1 | W1 | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | S2 | W2 | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 1 | W3 | W4 |
14U AAA-Open
4 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 1
Donelson Rotary 1
1
5 |
3 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 1
Donelson Rotary 1
2
6 |
1 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 1
Donelson Rotary 1
3
2 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 1
Donelson Rotary 1
4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 1
Donelson Rotary 1
5
Champion
14U AA-Open 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM | Sun 8:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 6 | S10 | S11 | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM | Sun 10:00 AM | Donelson Rotary 6 | S9 | S12 | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | S7 | W1 | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | S8 | W2 | |
5 Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM | Sun 4:00 PM | Donelson Rotary 6 | W3 | W4 |
14U AA-Open
10 |
Sunday 8:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 6
Donelson Rotary 6
1
11 |
9 |
Sunday 10:00 AM
Donelson Rotary 6
Donelson Rotary 6
2
12 |
7 |
Sunday 12:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 6
Donelson Rotary 6
3
8 |
Sunday 2:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 6
Donelson Rotary 6
4
Sunday 4:00 PM
Donelson Rotary 6
Donelson Rotary 6
5
Champion
Tournament Profile:
- 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
- 6-14 Age Divisions
- AAA-Open and AA-Open
Tournament Contact:
- Jodi Witt
- Cell (615) 519-7006
- Email Jodi
Tournament Format:
- 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
- Sunday single elimination bracket
- Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
- Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
- Awards will be given in both divisions
Tournament Fee:
- CP: $199
- 9-12: $299
- 13-14: $350
Who's Coming
$250 Team Gate Fee
8U-CP
16/21 Slots Available
$199
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
|
8U | Franklin, TN | 29-13-0 | |
2 |
Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
|
8U | Franklin, TN | 22-7-0 | |
3 |
Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
8U | Mt. Juliet, TN | 25-7-0 | |
4 |
Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
|
8U | Murfreesboro, TN | 29-4-0 | |
5 |
Wave Baseball 8u
gallatin, TN
|
8U | gallatin, TN | 1-8-2 | |
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open | ||||
9 | Open | ||||
10 | Open | ||||
11 | Open | ||||
12 | Open | ||||
13 | Open | ||||
14 | Open | ||||
15 | Open | ||||
16 | Open | ||||
17 | Open | ||||
18 | Open | ||||
19 | Open | ||||
20 | Open | ||||
21 | Open |
9U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 11-21-0 |
2 |
9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
|
9U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 25-5-0 |
3 |
9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 19-1-0 |
4 |
Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
9U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 25-18-0 |
5 |
Bulls
Goodettsville, TN
|
9U-A | Goodettsville, TN | 7-5-0 |
6 |
Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
|
9U-AA | Pleasant View, TN | 18-7-1 |
7 |
Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
|
9U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 19-20-0 |
8 |
Smash
Brentwood, TN
|
9U-A | Brentwood, TN | 3-12-0 |
9 |
Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
|
9U-AA | Manchester, TN | 27-4-0 |
10 |
Tennessee Renegades
Murfreesboro, TN
|
9U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 5-5-0 |
11 |
TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
|
9U-AA | Dickson, TN | 17-9-0 |
12 |
Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
|
9U-AA | Rockvale, TN | 14-20-0 |
13 |
Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
|
9U-A | FRANKLIN, TN | 26-13-1 |
14 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 6-21-0 |
15 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
9U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 1-11-0 |
10U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
10U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 21-31-2 |
2 |
Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
|
10U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 2-8-0 |
3 |
Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 14-11-0 |
4 |
Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 27-10-0 |
5 |
Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
|
10U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 17-16-2 |
6 |
Hooligans
murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | murfreesboro, TN | 3-15-0 |
7 |
Hoptown Heat
Hopkinsville, KY
|
10U-A | Hopkinsville, KY | 0-0-0 |
8 |
Hustle Factory 10U Hawks
Thompsons Station, TN
|
10U-AA | Thompsons Station, TN | 7-10-1 |
9 |
HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
|
10U-A | GALLATIN, TN | 12-13-1 |
10 |
I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
|
10U-AA | Burns, TN | 7-16-0 |
11 |
Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 7-23-0 |
12 |
Tennessee Grit 10U
Decherd, TN
|
10U-AA | Decherd, TN | 3-6-0 |
13 |
Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smryna, TN | 26-18-0 |
14 |
Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
|
10U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 29-17-1 |
15 |
US Elite
Bowling Green, KY
|
10U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 15-9-1 |
16 |
WIldcards white
Smyrna, TN
|
10U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 11-9-1 |
11U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
11U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 24-36-0 |
2 |
Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
|
11U-AA | Baxter, TN | 11-6-0 |
3 |
Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
|
11U-AA | Clarksville, TN | 15-36-0 |
4 |
Diamond Punishers
Knoxville, TN
|
11U-AA | Knoxville, TN | 3-1-0 |
5 |
Five Star Vols Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mt. Juliet, TN | 7-4-0 |
6 |
Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
|
11U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 14-8-1 |
7 |
HOJO Elite 11U - Garrett
Franklin, TN
|
11U-AA | Franklin, TN | 10-4-0 |
8 |
KBC
Louisville, KY
|
11U-AA | Louisville, KY | 0-0-0 |
9 |
Lebanon Firebirds
Lebanon, TN
|
11U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 6-4-0 |
10 |
MidSouth Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
|
11U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 11-3-0 |
11 |
Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
|
11U-AA | Shelbyville, TN | 14-11-0 |
12 |
Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
|
11U-AA | ROCKVALE, TN | 22-15-2 |
13 |
Tennessee Arsenal
FAIRVIEW, TN
|
11U-A | FAIRVIEW, TN | 2-17-0 |
14 |
TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-A | Mount Juliet, TN | 19-23-2 |
15 |
TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
|
11U-AA | Dekalb County, TN | 14-9-1 |
16 |
Venom
Mt. Juliet, TN
|
11U-AA | Mt. Juliet, TN | 7-6-0 |
17 |
Wilson Warriors
Mount Juliet, TN
|
11U-A | Mount Juliet, TN | 0-6-0 |
12U-A/AA
1/14 Slots Available
$299
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
12U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 10-35-1 | |
2 |
East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Nashville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nashville, TN | 6-3-0 | |
3 |
Force Baseball
Goodlettsville, TN
|
12U-AA | Goodlettsville, TN | 2-1-0 | |
4 |
F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
|
12U-AA | FRANKLIN, KY | 34-6-0 | |
5 |
Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
|
12U-A | White House, TN | 19-21-1 | |
6 |
MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 8-12-1 | |
7 |
Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nashville, TN | 13-11-0 | |
8 |
Old Hickory Generals 12U
Hendersonville, TN
|
12U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 10-12-0 | |
9 |
Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
|
12U-AA | Lebanon, TN | 6-4-1 | |
10 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
|
12U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 8-18-1 | |
11 |
Wave Baseball 12u
Gallatin, TN
|
12U-AA | Gallatin, TN | 10-2-0 | |
12 |
Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 11-21-0 | |
13 |
Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
|
12U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 11-4-1 | |
14 | Open |
13U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
|
13U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 18-12-0 |
2 |
CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 14-9-0 |
3 |
CBA Southeast Victus 13U
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nashville, TN | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
|
13U-AAA | Old Hickory, TN | 2-4-1 |
5 |
Mount Juliet Bombers
Hermitage, TN
|
13U-AA | Hermitage, TN | 16-16-0 |
6 |
MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 8-6-0 |
7 |
Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
|
13U-MAJOR | Elizabethtown, KY | 8-5-0 |
8 |
Next Level
Murfreesboro, TN
|
13U-AA | Murfreesboro, TN | 9-11-1 |
9 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
|
13U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 4-3-0 |
10 |
Shackle Island Bucs
Hendersonville, TN
|
13U-AA | Hendersonville, TN | 5-3-0 |
11 |
Showcase Prospects 13U
Franklin, TN
|
13U-AA | Franklin, TN | 4-2-0 |
12 |
Twitty City Orange
Millersville, TN
|
13U-AA | Millersville, TN | 1-1-1 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$350
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
|
14U-AA | Cross Plains, TN | 16-16-1 |
2 |
BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
|
14U-AA | Bowling Green, KY | 11-21-2 |
3 |
Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
|
14U-AA | Cottontown, TN | 11-14-0 |
4 |
Choctaws
Dyersburg, TN
|
14U-AA | Dyersburg, TN | 3-6-1 |
5 |
Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
|
14U-AA | Columbai, TN | 8-5-0 |
6 |
East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
|
14U-AA | Mount Juliet, TN | 3-13-0 |
7 |
Knights Baseball 13u Platinum
Nashville, TN
|
13U-AAA | Nashville, TN | 2-0-0 |
8 |
Midwest Canes - Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
|
14U-AAA | Clarksville, TN | 1-1-2 |
9 |
Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
|
14U-AA | Nolensville, TN | 3-6-0 |
10 |
Showcase-Select
Franklin, TN
|
14U-AAA | Franklin, TN | 2-2-0 |
11 |
Wildcards Blue
Murfreesboro, TN
|
14U-AAA | Murfreesboro, TN | 12-5-0 |
12 |
Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
|
14U-AA | Smyrna, TN | 11-13-1 |
-
TBD
-
Barfield Park
-
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad
-
Cane Ridge Park- Legends
-
Donelson Rotary
-
Starplex