St. Peters, MO

C & H Ballpark

September Shootout (2022 Ages)

Sep 10-12, 2021

SCHEDULE NOW POSTED!!

9/7/2021 10:54 PM

All teams must have rosters submitted online by 11:59pm Thursday.

Rainout Line 314-904-3377

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Klutch Baseball 2-0-0 15 8 90
2 STL GRIND 2-0-0 19 8 150
3 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd) 1-1-0 19 3 80
4 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd) 1-1-0 29 -2 110
5 US Nationals 0-2-0 31 -6 70
6 Missouri Gators 0-2-0 34 -11 70
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM C&H 2 10 US Nationals 13 STL GRIND
Game 2 Saturday 10:00 AM C&H 2 15 US Nationals 18 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd)
Game 3 Saturday 12:00 PM C&H 2 14 STL GRIND 9 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd)
Game 4 Saturday 2:00 PM C&H 2 9 Klutch Baseball 8 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd)
Game 5 Saturday 4:00 PM C&H 2 20 Klutch Baseball 7 Missouri Gators
Game 6 Saturday 6:00 PM C&H 2 14 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd) 10 Missouri Gators

Championship Bracket 11U/12U

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM C&H 2 7 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd) 2 US Nationals
Game 2 Sunday 10:00 AM C&H 2 11 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd) 9 Missouri Gators
Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM C&H 2 4 Klutch Baseball 10 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd)
Game 4 Sunday 2:00 PM C&H 2 11 STL GRIND 1 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd)
Game 5 Sunday 4:00 PM C&H 2 4 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd) 13 STL GRIND
Championship Bracket
4 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd) 7
Sunday 8:00 AM
C&H 2
1
5 US Nationals 2
3 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd) 11
Sunday 10:00 AM
C&H 2
2
6 Missouri Gators 9
1 Klutch Baseball 4
Sunday 12:00 PM
C&H 2
3
Stl Bears 12U(Floyd) 10
2 STL GRIND 11
Sunday 2:00 PM
C&H 2
4
Stl Bears 11U(Floyd) 1
Stl Bears 12U(Floyd) 4
Sunday 4:00 PM
C&H 2
5
STL GRIND 13
STL GRIND
11U/12U Champion

Tournament Info:

  • September 10-12, 2021
  • Ages:  11U/12U, 13U,14U (2022 Age Divisions)
  • Divisions may be combined based on the number of teams.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • 3 game minimum.

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  11U-13U - $400, 14U - $425
  • NO processing fees when paying online with credit card.
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event 
  • Play in 3 or more events - enter code FALL30 at time of registration

Complexes:

  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Klutch Baseball
Cottleville, MO
11U-AAA 2-1-0
2 Missouri Gators
St. Charles, MO
11U-AAA 0-3-0
3 Stl Bears 11U(Floyd)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 2-2-0
4 Stl Bears 12U(Floyd)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 3-2-0
5 STL GRIND
Foristell, MO
12U-AAA 4-0-0
6 US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
11U-MAJOR 0-3-0
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
13U-AA 3-4-0
2 Midwest Futures
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
3 Mo Gators-Routt
O'Fallon, MO
13U-AAA 3-2-0
4 Monarchs
Hannibal, MO
13U-AA 7-1-0
5 RBC 13U National
Saint Louis, MO
13U-AAA 1-2-0
6 Redhawks
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
7 ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
13U-AAA 2-1-0
8 St. Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 1-2-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics Gold
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 2-2-0
2 Gamers White 14U
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-2-1
3 Gashouse Baseball - Mora
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 2-1-0
4 Midwest Rebels 14U (Duncan)
Troy, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
5 Missouri Gators - Gerard 14U
Wentzville, MO
14U-AA 1-2-0
6 Missouri Gators-Rogers
Saint Charles, MO
14U-AA 0-2-1
7 Stl Bears (Dalton)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-2-0
8 THZ Tribe - Nikodym
OFallon, MO
14U-AA 4-0-0