St. Charles County, MO

Multiple Venues - Click on Event

Game 7 FALL Nationals (2022 Ages)

Oct 1-3, 2021

SUNDAY GAMES CANCELED

10/3/2021 6:41 AM

Due to more rain at the parks, all Sunday games have been canceled.

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Diamondstars 2-0-0 9 10 0
2 MaxRep Bats- Black 2-0-0 11 11 150
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout) 1-0-0 1 7 0
4 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg 1-0-0 2 7 110
5 Missouri Gators-Keller 0-1-0 12 -4 0
6 STL Nike Redbirds (Abraham) 0-1-0 18 -7 80
7 Prospects - Friedman 0-2-0 20 -10 0
8 Lake St. Louis Aces 0-2-0 37 -14 0
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Friday 6:00 PM C&H 2 10 MaxRep Bats- Black 3 Prospects - Friedman
Game 2 Friday 6:00 PM C&H 3 25 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout) 1 Lake St. Louis Aces
Game 3 Friday 8:00 PM C&H 2 12 MaxRep Bats- Black 8 Missouri Gators-Keller
Game 4 Friday 8:00 PM C&H 3 18 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg 2 STL Nike Redbirds (Abraham)
Game 5 Saturday 8:00 AM C&H 2 7 Prospects - Friedman 10 Diamondstars
Game 6 Saturday 10:00 AM C&H 2 2 Lake St. Louis Aces 12 Diamondstars

Championship Bracket 10U

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:00 AM C&H 2 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg Missouri Gators-Keller
Game 2 Sunday 12:00 PM C&H 2 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout) STL Nike Redbirds (Abraham)
Game 3 Sunday 2:00 PM C&H 2 Diamondstars W1
Game 4 Sunday 4:00 PM C&H 2 MaxRep Bats- Black W2
Game 5 Sunday 6:00 PM C&H 2 W3 W4
Championship Bracket
4 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg
Sunday 10:00 AM
C&H 2
1
5 Missouri Gators-Keller
3 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)
Sunday 12:00 PM
C&H 2
2
6 STL Nike Redbirds (Abraham)
1 Diamondstars
Sunday 2:00 PM
C&H 2
3
2 MaxRep Bats- Black
Sunday 4:00 PM
C&H 2
4
Sunday 6:00 PM
C&H 2
5
Champion

#7 vs #8 10U

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM C&H 2 Prospects - Friedman Lake St. Louis Aces
#7 vs #8
7 Prospects - Friedman
Sunday 8:00 AM
C&H 2
1
8 Lake St. Louis Aces
Champion

Tournament Info:

  • October 1-3, 2021
  • Ages:  9U-14U (2022 Age Divisions)
  • Divisions may be combined based on the number of teams.
  • Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2022.
  • Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
  • 3 game minimum.

Tournament Fee:

  • Entry Fee:  9U-13U - $400, 14U - $425
  • *PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT! 
  • *Note: Teams registered but not paid will be moved to the waiting list to accommodate paid teams
  • Multi-Tournament Discounts available for this event 
  • Play in 3 or more events - enter code FALL30 at time of registration

Complexes:

  • C&H Ballpark - St. Peters, MO
  • Peruque Valley Park - Wentzville, MO

Hotels:

This is a STAY to PLAY event. It is required that all teams traveling to this event reserve their hotel accommodations through one of our hotel partners. 

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Diamondstars
Imperial, MO
10U-A 2-0-0
2 Lake St. Louis Aces
Lake St. Louis, MO
10U-A 0-2-0
3 MaxRep Bats- Black
Lake Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 5-1-0
4 Midwest Rebels 10U (Trout)
Troy, MO
10U-AA 1-0-0
5 Missouri Gators-Keller
Lake St. Louis, MO, MO
10U-AA 0-1-0
6 Prospects - Friedman
St. Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-2-0
7 STL Klutch 10U-Spielberg
Saint Louis, MO
10U-AA 3-2-0
8 STL Nike Redbirds (Abraham)
St Louis, MO
10U-AA 0-4-0
9 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Squad
Ofallon, MO
11U-AA 0-0-0
2 Midwest Rebels 11U (Brown)
Dardenne Prairie, MO
11U-AA 0-3-0
3 Premier Baseball Academy - Southern
O'Fallon, MO
11U-AA 1-1-0
4 St.Louis Naturals
Hillsboro, MO
11U-AA 4-1-0
5 STL Nike Redbirds (Allerdissen)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 1-3-0
6 STL Nike Redbirds (Tyler)
St Louis, MO
11U-AA 0-4-0
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Recruits
ARNOLD, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
2 STL Klutch 10U Major
Wildwood, MO
10U-MAJOR 4-1-0
3 STL Klutch 11U Major
St.louis, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-1-0
4 STL Nike Redbirds (Hurley)
St Louis, MO
12U-AA 0-3-0
5 UA STL Prospects (Sepich)
St Louis, MO
12U-AAA 0-0-0
6 US Nationals
Valley Park, MO
11U-MAJOR 3-6-0
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Eureka Eagles
Villa Ridge, MO
13U-AA 3-4-0
2 Midland Bandits - Meinders
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
3 Midwest Futures
St Louis, MO
13U-AAA 2-2-0
4 Rawlings Tigers - Kent
Wildwood, MO
13U-AA 0-0-0
5 Redhawks
Troy, MO
13U-AA 0-3-0
6 SI Blue Jays
Freeburg, IL
13U-AAA 0-0-0
7 St. Louis Prospects - Post
Wentzville, MO
13U-AA 2-4-0
8 Stl Grind
Lake St Louis, MO
13U-AA 4-1-0
9 US Nationals Prime
Fenton, MO
13U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adidas Athletics Navy
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
2 Gashouse - Basta
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 3-1-0
3 Gashouse Baseball - Mora
O'Fallon, MO
14U-AA 2-1-0
4 St. Louis Naturals
Manchester, MO
14U-AA 0-0-0
5 STL Nike Redbirds (Stano)
St Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
6 STL Nike Redbirds (Voss)
St. Louis, MO
14U-AA 0-3-0
  • Multiple Venues - Click on Event
    Click on Desired Venue for Directions
    West St. Louis County, MO 63011
  • C & H Ballpark
    2780 St. Peters-Howell Road
    St Peters, MO 63376
  • Peruque Valley Park
    1335 S. Point Praire Rd.
    Wentzville, MO 63385