Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Appreciation Tournament

Mar 26-27, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Fusion 2-0-0 9 14 1020
2 Tennessee Grind 2-0-0 18 14 840
3 Wave 7u 2-0-0 33 8 370
4 TriStar ACES 1-1-0 27 0 610
5 Five Star Midsouth 7U 0-2-0 35 -8 340
6 Middle TN Royals 0-2-0 37 -14 70
7 TN Talons 7U 0-2-0 46 -14 60
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1 14 TN Talons 7U 27 Tennessee Grind
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1 4 TN Talons 7U 19 Fusion
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1 4 Middle TN Royals 17 Tennessee Grind
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1 5 Middle TN Royals 20 Fusion
Game 5 Saturday 2:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 19 Wave 7u 18 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 6 Saturday 3:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 23 Wave 7u 15 TriStar ACES
Game 7 Saturday 5:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 2 16 TriStar ACES 4 Five Star Midsouth 7U

7U 7U-CP

7U
4 TriStar ACES 17
Sunday 9:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1
1
5 Five Star Midsouth 7U 7
2 Tennessee Grind 27
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1
2
7 TN Talons 7U 15
3 Wave 7u 24
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1
3
6 Middle TN Royals 14
1 Fusion 8
Sunday 1:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1
4
TriStar ACES 3
Tennessee Grind 16
Sunday 2:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1
5
Wave 7u 18
Fusion 16
Sunday 3:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Back Quad 1
6
Wave 7u 24
Wave 7u
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee (Discounted Entry/Ball Fee):

  • CP: $175
  • 9-14: $225

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 3-10-0
2 Fusion
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 14-4-0
3 Middle TN Royals
Smyrna, TN
7U 0-3-0
4 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 17-7-0
5 TN Talons 7U
BRENTWOOD, TN
7U 0-3-0
6 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
7U 12-11-0
7 Wave 7u
Gallatin, TN
7U 7-2-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Fairview, TN
8U 0-3-0
2 Chattanooga Premier Baseball
Chattanooga, TN
8U 5-0-0
3 Christian County Cats
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 5-4-0
4 Fieldhouse Sports Mules
Spring Hill, TN
8U 9-3-0
5 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-11-2
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 21-8-0
7 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 15-6-0
8 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 9-15-0
9 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
10 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
8U 14-8-1
11 Louisville Sting
Louisville, KY
8U 2-1-0
12 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 6-10-1
13 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
14 MidSouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
8U 6-2-0
15 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 23-4-0
16 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 2-13-0
17 North GA Tribe
Ringgold, GA
8U 2-1-0
18 Showcase 8u Mathis
Franklin, TN
8U 6-17-0
19 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
20 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-11-0
21 Tennessee Spikes
Nolensville, TN
8U 22-3-0
22 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 27-6-0
23 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-19-0
24 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 12-16-0
25 Wave Baseball 8u
gallatin, TN
8U 1-7-1
26 Open
27 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 12-12-0
2 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-15-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 14-9-0
4 Dubois Academy of Excellence
hermitage, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
5 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-11-0
6 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 7-14-1
8 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-13-0
9 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-13-0
10 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
11 M.A.D. Mavericks (Kaye) 9U
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 7-5-1
12 MAD Mavericks (Martin)
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 13-5-0
13 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-14-0
14 Mayhem
Gordonsville, TN
9U-AA 15-7-0
15 Middle TN Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-A 0-15-0
16 North GA Tribe
Ringgold, GA
9U-AA 5-0-0
17 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 10-13-0
18 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 12-7-0
19 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 10-5-0
20 Tribe Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-A 3-10-0
21 Tri-Star Hype Elite 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
22 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 21-7-1
23 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-9-1
24 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 6-21-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 16-11-0
3 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
10U-AA 5-0-0
4 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
5 Brentwood Ballers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
6 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 21-7-0
7 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
8 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 11-14-0
9 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-14-2
10 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 7-10-0
11 Hustle Factory 10U Hawks
Thompsons Station, TN
10U-AA 5-9-0
12 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 8-9-1
13 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-18-0
14 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-16-0
15 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 17-8-0
16 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 15-7-0
17 TN Talons 10U Blue
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 2-14-0
18 TN Talons 10U Green
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 14-5-0
19 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
20 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
21 WIldcards white
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 11-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
2 Clarksville Orioles - Black
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 5-8-0
3 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 6-12-1
4 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
5 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-15-0
6 HENDERSONVILLE LEGENDS
HENDERSONVILLE, TN
11U-AA 8-2-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-8-1
8 Hendon 11U Showcase
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 4-7-0
9 HOJO Elite 11U-Ney
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
10 Knuckle Heads
Vanleer, TN
11U-A 2-15-0
11 KY Beast 11U
Smiths Grove, KY
11U-A 12-5-0
12 Mad Mavericks Kentucky 11U
Russellville, KY
11U-AA 14-3-0
13 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-10-1
14 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
15 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
16 S2 BASEBALL
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-5-0
17 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
18 Spring Hill Ambassadors 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 4-4-2
19 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 11-16-2
20 TN Talons 11U
BRENTWOOD, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 20-7-1
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
3 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
4 Five Star Mid South Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
5 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
11U-AA 15-7-0
6 G1 Athletics 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 11-5-0
7 HOJO Elite 11U - Garrett
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 8-3-0
8 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-7-2
9 Mavericks Brentwood
Brentwood, TN
11U-MAJOR 4-0-0
10 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
11 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
12 Tennessee Express
Dickson, TN
11U-AA 8-7-0
13 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
11U-AA 11-9-1
14 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bluegrass Bombers
Owensboro, KY
12U-AA 4-1-0
2 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
3 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
4 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 4-9-0
5 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-3-0
6 Express Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 7-7-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 21-5-0
8 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 8-10-0
9 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-6-0
10 Kentucky Colonels
Bowling Green, KY
12U-AA 11-6-2
11 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
12 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 17-5-2
13 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 4-19-1
14 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 9-4-0
15 Old Hickory Generals 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
16 Paducah Storm
Paducah, KY
12U-AA 3-4-0
17 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 7-16-1
18 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 9-3-1
19 Team First / Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
12U-AA 13-3-0
20 Tennessee Aces
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-6-1
21 TN Grit 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
22 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
23 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 12-7-0
24 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
25 Open
Title Size Modified
Tournament Rules Spring 2022 217.14 KB 3/23/2022 Download