Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Blast

Apr 9-10, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TriStar ACES 2-0-0 13 14 610
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 2-0-0 29 8 350
3 South Boro Sluggers 1-1-0 20 0 740
4 Nolensville Sounds 1-1-0 21 0 130
5 Klutch 7U 1-1-0 26 0 70
6 Wildcards 1-1-0 32 -6 530
7 Five Star Midsouth 7U 1-1-0 35 -5 340
8 Mid-South Nighthawks 0-2-0 34 -3 180
9 Murfreesboro Mambas 0-2-0 48 -8 120
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM McKnight Park 4 3 Klutch 7U 14 Nolensville Sounds
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM McKnight Park 4 26 Klutch 7U 12 Murfreesboro Mambas
Game 3 Saturday 10:30 AM McKnight Park 4 18 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 8 Nolensville Sounds
Game 4 Saturday 11:45 AM McKnight Park 4 22 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 21 Murfreesboro Mambas
Game 5 Saturday 1:00 PM McKnight Park 4 14 Mid-South Nighthawks 15 Wildcards
Game 6 Saturday 2:15 PM McKnight Park 4 17 Mid-South Nighthawks 19 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 7 Saturday 3:30 PM McKnight Park 4 18 TriStar ACES 8 Wildcards
Game 8 Saturday 4:45 PM McKnight Park 4 18 South Boro Sluggers 6 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 9 Saturday 6:00 PM McKnight Park 4 5 South Boro Sluggers 14 TriStar ACES

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 12:45 PM McKnight Park 4 15 Nolensville Sounds 14 Klutch 7U
Game 2 Sunday 2:00 PM McKnight Park 4 4 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 16 South Boro Sluggers
Game 3 Sunday 3:15 PM McKnight Park 4 15 TriStar ACES 3 Nolensville Sounds
Game 4 Sunday 4:30 PM McKnight Park 4 10 TriStar ACES 4 South Boro Sluggers
7U AAA-Open
4 Nolensville Sounds 15
Sunday 12:45 PM
McKnight Park 4
1
5 Klutch 7U 14
1 TriStar ACES 15
Sunday 3:15 PM
McKnight Park 4
3
Nolensville Sounds 3
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
McKnight Park 4
2
3 South Boro Sluggers 16
TriStar ACES 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
McKnight Park 4
4
South Boro Sluggers 4
TriStar ACES
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:15 AM McKnight Park 4 12 Wildcards 0 Murfreesboro Mambas
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM McKnight Park 4 12 Five Star Midsouth 7U 14 Mid-South Nighthawks
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 4 11 Wildcards 14 Mid-South Nighthawks
7U AA-Open
6 Wildcards 12
Sunday 10:15 AM
McKnight Park 4
1
9 Murfreesboro Mambas 0
7 Five Star Midsouth 7U 12
Sunday 9:00 AM
McKnight Park 4
2
8 Mid-South Nighthawks 14
Wildcards 11
Sunday 11:30 AM
McKnight Park 4
3
Mid-South Nighthawks 14
Mid-South Nighthawks
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 3-10-0
2 Klutch 7U
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-2-0
3 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Nashville, TN
7U 6-4-0
4 Mid-South Nighthawks
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 5-3-0
5 Murfreesboro Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-5-0
6 Nolensville Sounds
Nolensville, TN
7U 3-5-0
7 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 10-11-0
8 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
7U 12-11-0
9 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 14-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-11-2
2 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 21-8-0
3 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
4 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
5 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 23-4-0
6 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 2-13-0
7 Showcase 8u Mathis
Franklin, TN
8U 6-17-0
8 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
9 Tennessee Spikes
Nolensville, TN
8U 22-3-0
10 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 27-6-0
11 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-19-0
12 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-16-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 21-4-0
2 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 9-16-1
3 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-11-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 7-14-1
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-13-0
6 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
7 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-14-0
8 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 18-16-0
9 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
10 Murfreesboro Hitmen
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 12-3-0
11 Next Level Baseball 8U
Jackson, TN
9U-A 7-2-0
12 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-12-0
13 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 10-13-0
14 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 16-3-0
15 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-18-0
16 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 13-14-0
17 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 21-7-1
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 16-11-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
3 Hendersonville Hustle
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 1-9-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-14-2
5 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-11-0
6 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 6-3-0
7 Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 5-4-0
8 NEXT LEVEL 10U- WILLIAMS
Jackson, TN
10U-AA 5-0-0
9 Regulators
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-9-0
10 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-16-0
11 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 15-7-0
12 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
13 Tennessee Tomahawks
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-4-1
14 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 24-8-0
15 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
16 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
17 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 13-12-0
18 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-14-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
2 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 6-12-1
3 Five Star Mid South Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
4 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
5 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-6-1
6 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-8-1
7 Hendon 11U Showcase
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 4-7-0
8 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
9 Post 19 - 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 3-5-1
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
11 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 16-9-2
12 Star Made Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
13 Swing Check Baseball 11U White
Jackson, TN
11U-AA 5-0-0
14 Sylvan Park Tornadoes
Nashville, TN
11U-A 2-8-0
15 Tennessee Tomahawks
Winchester, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
16 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 11-16-2
17 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 20-14-0
18 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
19 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 9-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 20-7-1
2 MidSouth Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 11-3-0
3 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 20-3-0
4 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
5 S2 BASEBALL
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-5-0
6 Wave
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 20-9-1
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
2 Clarksville Havoc
Clarksville, TN
12U-A 1-14-0
3 East Cobb Astros 615 Orange
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-3-0
4 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-1
5 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 9-11-1
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 21-5-0
7 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-6-0
8 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 16-20-1
9 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
10 MAD Mavs Alford
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 8-2-0
11 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
12 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 4-19-1
13 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 9-3-1
14 Team First / Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
12U-AA 13-3-0
15 Tennessee Aces
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-6-1
16 TN Outlaws
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 5-2-0
17 TN Owlz
Greenbrier, TN
12U-AA 5-0-0
18 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 4-12-0
19 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 12-7-0
20 Western Kentucky Aces
Russellville, KY
12U-AA 6-2-0
21 Open