Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Spring Classic

Apr 23-24, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Fusion 2-0-0 23 11 1020
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 1-1-0 31 2 350
3 Wave 7u 1-1-0 31 -2 370
4 South Boro Sluggers 0-2-0 38 -11 740
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM McKnight Park 4 16 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 20 Fusion
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM McKnight Park 4 17 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 11 South Boro Sluggers
Game 3 Saturday 11:45 AM McKnight Park 4 7 Wave 7u 15 Fusion
Game 4 Saturday 1:00 PM McKnight Park 4 16 South Boro Sluggers 21 Wave 7u

7U 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 10:15 AM McKnight Park 4 12 Fusion 3 South Boro Sluggers
Game 2 Sunday 9:00 AM McKnight Park 4 8 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 10 Wave 7u
Game 3 Sunday 11:30 AM McKnight Park 4 13 Fusion 1 Wave 7u
7U
1 Fusion 12
Sunday 10:15 AM
McKnight Park 4
1
4 South Boro Sluggers 3
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 8
Sunday 9:00 AM
McKnight Park 4
2
3 Wave 7u 10
Fusion 13
Sunday 11:30 AM
McKnight Park 4
3
Wave 7u 1
Fusion
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Fusion
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 14-4-0
2 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Nashville, TN
7U 6-4-0
3 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 10-11-0
4 Wave 7u
Gallatin, TN
7U 7-2-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U G1 Athletics
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-9-0
2 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
3 Crieve Hall - 8U
Nashville, TN
8U 3-1-0
4 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-11-2
5 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 15-6-0
6 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 9-15-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
8 Kentucky Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
8U 1-3-0
9 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 6-10-1
10 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
11 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 23-4-0
12 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
13 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-11-0
14 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-19-0
15 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 12-16-0
16 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-16-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-0-0
2 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 14-9-0
3 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
4 Dubois Academy of Excellence
hermitage, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
5 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-11-0
6 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 12-5-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-13-0
8 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
9 KY Legends
BOWLING GREEN, KY
9U-AA 11-12-0
10 MAD Mavericks (Martin)
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 13-5-0
11 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-14-0
12 Next Level Baseball 8U
Jackson, TN
9U-A 7-2-0
13 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 10-13-0
14 Smash
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 3-7-0
15 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-19-0
16 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-18-0
17 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 27-6-0
18 Tribe Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-A 3-10-0
19 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-9-1
20 Open
21 Open
22 Open
23 Open
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 10u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 12-2-0
3 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 16-11-0
4 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
5 Clarksville Orioles - Claret
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 3-10-0
6 Framework Athletics (Tollison)
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 21-7-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 11-14-0
8 Hooligans
murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-13-0
9 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 7-16-0
10 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 6-3-0
11 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-A 13-7-0
12 Rawlings Tigers - Vetetoe
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 2-6-1
13 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-16-0
14 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
15 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
16 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
17 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
18 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
19 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 13-12-0
20 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 4-20-0
21 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-14-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
2 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
3 Clarksville Orioles Orange
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 1-12-0
4 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
5 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
6 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-6-1
7 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-15-0
8 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-8-1
9 KY Beast 11U
Smiths Grove, KY
11U-A 12-5-0
10 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-7-2
11 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-10-1
12 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
13 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
14 Post 19 - 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 3-5-1
15 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
16 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 16-9-2
17 S2 BASEBALL
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-5-0
18 Sylvan Park Tornadoes
Nashville, TN
11U-A 2-8-0
19 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 11-16-2
20 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
11U-AA 11-9-1
21 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 5-14-0
22 Vette City Baseball Gearheads
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 0-9-0
23 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 20-14-0
24 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
3 Clarksville Havoc
Clarksville, TN
12U-A 1-14-0
4 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-1
5 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 9-11-1
6 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 16-20-1
7 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
8 MTA 12U
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 5-2-1
9 NBA Thunder 12U
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-6-0
10 Next Level
Winchester, TN
12U-AA 1-3-0
11 Old Hickory Generals 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
12 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 7-16-1
13 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 9-3-1
14 Team First / Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
12U-AA 13-3-0
15 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-8-0
16 TN Grit 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
17 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 12-7-0
18 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open