Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 McNair Classic (2X Points)

Apr 30 - May 1

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 2-0-0 0 14 1100
2 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 8 14 890
3 Tidal Wave Black 2-0-0 9 14 1340
4 Tennessee Spikes 2-0-0 11 14 840
5 Mount Juliet Mustangs 2-0-0 17 12 980
6 Fusion 1-1-0 22 -4 1020
7 Wildcards 1-1-0 24 0 620
8 Tennessee Grind 1-1-0 33 0 390
9 Hendersonville Rangers 1-1-0 36 -6 640
10 Brentwood Braves 0-1-1 37 -5 200
11 Frameworks Athletics 0-1-1 39 -1 330
12 Clarksville 0-2-0 19 -10 830
13 Nolensville Royals 0-2-0 23 -14 320
14 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 0-2-0 35 -14 510
15 TriStar Titans 0-2-0 41 -14 460
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 8 Tidal Wave Baseball 0 Clarksville
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 4 TriStar Titans 16 Wildcards
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 14 Tidal Wave Baseball 0 Fusion
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 7 TriStar Titans 25 Tennessee Spikes
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 11 Fusion 8 Clarksville
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 20 Tennessee Spikes 4 Wildcards
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 7 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 19 Tidal Wave Black
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 22 Mount Juliet Mustangs 6 Tennessee Grind
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 8 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 16 Franklin Bombers
Game 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 16 Mount Juliet Mustangs 11 Brentwood Braves
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 2 Nolensville Royals 12 Tidal Wave Black
Game 12 Saturday 2:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 11 Hendersonville Rangers 19 Tennessee Grind
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 0 Nolensville Royals 11 Franklin Bombers
Game 14 Saturday 3:30 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 21 Frameworks Athletics 21 Brentwood Braves
Game 15 Saturday 4:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 17 Frameworks Athletics 18 Hendersonville Rangers

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

8U AAA-Open
4 Tennessee Spikes 7
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
5 Mount Juliet Mustangs 3
3 Tidal Wave Black 12
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
6 Fusion 2
1 Tidal Wave Baseball 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
Tennessee Spikes 9
2 Franklin Bombers 3
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
Tidal Wave Black 12
Tennessee Spikes 12
Sunday 3:30 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
Tidal Wave Black 13
Tidal Wave Black
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

8U AA-Open
14 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 22
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
15 TriStar Titans 12
7 Wildcards 1
Sunday 10:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
5
MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 9
10 Brentwood Braves 11
Sunday 8:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
11 Frameworks Athletics 19
8 Tennessee Grind 15
Sunday 9:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
13 Nolensville Royals 5
9 Hendersonville Rangers 17
Sunday 9:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
12 Clarksville 7
MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 17
Sunday 1:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
7
Frameworks Athletics 19
Tennessee Grind 0
Sunday 11:45 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
6
Hendersonville Rangers 10
Frameworks Athletics 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
8
Hendersonville Rangers 13
Hendersonville Rangers
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Braves
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-5-1
2 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
3 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-11-2
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 21-8-0
5 Fusion
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 14-4-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
7 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
8 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 23-4-0
9 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 2-13-0
10 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-11-0
11 Tennessee Spikes
Nolensville, TN
8U 22-3-0
12 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 27-6-0
13 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 24-4-0
14 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-19-0
15 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-16-0
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-15-0
2 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 21-4-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 14-9-0
4 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
9U-AA 2-6-0
5 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-11-0
6 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 7-14-1
7 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 12-5-0
8 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-13-0
9 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
10 MAD Mavericks (Martin)
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 13-5-0
11 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 18-16-0
12 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
9U-AA 5-3-0
13 Middle TN Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-A 0-15-0
14 Murfreesboro Generals
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-8-0
15 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-12-0
16 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
MURFREESBORO, TN
9U-AA 1-4-1
17 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-18-0
18 TN Thunder 9u
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 10-5-0
19 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
9U-A 3-9-1
20 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 13-14-0
21 Warren County Pioneers
McMInnville, TN
9U-A 0-6-0
22 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 21-7-1
23 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 6-21-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Crush
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
3 Brentwood Ballers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-14-2
6 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 8-9-1
7 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-18-0
8 Klutch
Cville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-1
9 Knoxville Fire
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 2-2-0
10 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-11-0
11 NBA Cannons 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 1-9-0
12 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-A 13-7-0
13 Regulators
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-9-0
14 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-16-0
15 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
16 Tennessee Tomahawks
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-4-1
17 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
18 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
19 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
20 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 13-12-0
21 Xpress
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 24-8-0
3 TriStar Thunder
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 8-0-0
4 US Elite
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 15-9-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
2 Bullets Baseball
Baxter, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
3 Clarksville Orioles Orange
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 1-12-0
4 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
5 Five Star Mid South Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
6 Hendon 11U Showcase
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 4-7-0
7 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-7-2
8 Murfreesboro Heat
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 20-3-0
9 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-10-1
10 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
12 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 16-9-2
13 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
14 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
15 Sylvan Park Tornadoes
Nashville, TN
11U-A 2-8-0
16 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 11-16-2
17 TN Talons 11U
BRENTWOOD, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
18 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 20-14-0
19 Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 13-11-0
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 20-7-1
2 5 Star Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
3 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
4 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
5 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 4-3-0
6 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 4-9-0
7 Express Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 7-7-0
8 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-1
9 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 8-10-0
10 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-6-0
11 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 16-20-1
12 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
13 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 17-5-2
14 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 4-19-1
15 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 7-16-1
16 Spring Hill Impact
Spring Hill, TN
12U-A 1-2-0
17 Tennessee Aces
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-6-1
18 TN Grit 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
19 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-A 4-12-0
20 Western Kentucky Aces
Russellville, KY
12U-AA 6-2-0
21 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 6-16-2