Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Rotary Tournament

May 14-15, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Wildcards 2-0-0 15 11 530
2 TriStar ACES 2-0-0 24 9 610
3 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 2-0-0 26 8 350
4 South Boro Sluggers 1-1-0 11 6 740
5 Tennessee Grind 1-1-0 27 6 840
6 Murfreesboro Mambas 1-1-0 27 0 120
7 Columbia Post 19 Bombers 1-1-0 28 5 60
8 Five Star Midsouth 7U 1-1-0 29 -3 340
9 Bombers Baseball 1-1-0 37 -4 60
10 Phoenix Baseball 0-2-0 28 -14 50
11 Nolensville Sounds 0-2-0 39 -14 130
12 7U MJ Grizzlies 0-2-0 45 -10 50
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 22 Tennessee Grind 23 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Mt. Juliet League 14 19 Wildcards 15 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 21 Tennessee Grind 4 7U MJ Grizzlies
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Mt. Juliet League 14 14 Wildcards 0 Phoenix Baseball
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 4 Bombers Baseball 16 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Mt. Juliet League 14 10 South Boro Sluggers 11 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Mt. Juliet League 12 24 Bombers Baseball 21 7U MJ Grizzlies
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Mt. Juliet League 14 14 South Boro Sluggers 0 Phoenix Baseball
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 14 Columbia Post 19 Bombers 16 TriStar ACES
Game 10 Saturday 2:15 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 20 Columbia Post 19 Bombers 12 Nolensville Sounds
Game 11 Saturday 3:30 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 10 Murfreesboro Mambas 17 TriStar ACES
Game 12 Saturday 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 19 Murfreesboro Mambas 10 Nolensville Sounds

7U AAA-Open 7U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 1:00 PM Mt. Juliet League 12 3 South Boro Sluggers 17 Tennessee Grind
Game 2 Sunday 2:15 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 15 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 3 Murfreesboro Mambas
Game 3 Sunday 2:15 PM Mt. Juliet League 12 1 Wildcards 19 Tennessee Grind
Game 4 Sunday 3:30 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 17 TriStar ACES 7 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Game 5 Sunday 4:45 PM Mt. Juliet League 14 13 Tennessee Grind 5 TriStar ACES
7U AAA-Open
4 South Boro Sluggers 3
Sunday 1:00 PM
Mt. Juliet League 12
1
5 Tennessee Grind 17
3 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 15
Sunday 2:15 PM
Mt. Juliet League 14
2
6 Murfreesboro Mambas 3
1 Wildcards 1
Sunday 2:15 PM
Mt. Juliet League 12
3
Tennessee Grind 19
2 TriStar ACES 17
Sunday 3:30 PM
Mt. Juliet League 14
4
M.A.D. Mavericks 7U 7
Tennessee Grind 13
Sunday 4:45 PM
Mt. Juliet League 14
5
TriStar ACES 5
Tennessee Grind
Champion

7U AA-Open 7U-CP

7U AA-Open
10 Phoenix Baseball 1
Sunday 8:00 AM
Mt. Juliet League 14
1
11 Nolensville Sounds 20
9 Bombers Baseball 16
Sunday 9:15 AM
Mt. Juliet League 14
2
12 7U MJ Grizzlies 6
7 Columbia Post 19 Bombers 16
Sunday 10:30 AM
Mt. Juliet League 14
3
Nolensville Sounds 8
8 Five Star Midsouth 7U 6
Sunday 11:45 AM
Mt. Juliet League 14
4
Bombers Baseball 23
Columbia Post 19 Bombers 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Mt. Juliet League 14
5
Bombers Baseball 16
Bombers Baseball
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 7U MJ Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 0-3-0
2 Bombers Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 4-1-0
3 Columbia Post 19 Bombers
Columbia, TN
7U 2-2-0
4 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 3-10-0
5 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Nashville, TN
7U 6-4-0
6 Murfreesboro Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-5-0
7 Nolensville Sounds
Nolensville, TN
7U 3-5-0
8 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
7U 0-3-0
9 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 10-11-0
10 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
7U 17-7-0
11 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
7U 12-11-0
12 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 14-6-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U G1 Athletics
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-9-0
2 8U MJ Grizzlies
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 2-2-1
3 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
4 College Grove Red Sox
College Grove, TN
8U 0-3-0
5 DJAA Rays
Birmingham, AL
8U 5-0-0
6 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-11-2
7 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 6-10-1
8 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
9 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 2-13-0
10 Showcase 8u Mathis
Franklin, TN
8U 6-17-0
11 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
12 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-11-0
13 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 12-16-0
14 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-16-0
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 12-12-0
2 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-15-0
3 Framework Athletics - Sanders
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 4-0-1
4 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 9-16-1
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 7-14-1
6 Grizzles 9U
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-13-0
8 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-13-0
9 KY Legends
BOWLING GREEN, KY
9U-AA 11-12-0
10 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-14-0
11 Middle TN Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-A 0-15-0
12 Murfreesboro Generals
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-8-0
13 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-19-0
14 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 13-14-0
15 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 6-21-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 8-4-0
2 MAD Mavericks (Martin)
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 13-5-0
3 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 18-16-0
4 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-18-0
5 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 12-7-0
6 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 21-7-1
7 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 9-8-0
2 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 11-14-0
3 HBC Padres
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-14-2
5 HOJO Elite 10U
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 7-10-0
6 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 8-9-1
7 Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 5-4-0
8 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
9 NBA Cannons 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 1-9-0
10 Rawlings Tigers - Vetetoe
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 2-6-1
11 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-16-0
12 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
13 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
14 TN Talons 10U Blue
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 2-14-0
15 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
16 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 13-12-0
17 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 4-20-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 16-11-0
3 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-A 13-7-0
4 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 17-8-0
5 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
6 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
7 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-14-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
2 G1 Athletics 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 11-5-0
3 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-8-1
4 Madisonville Miners
Madisonville, KY
11U-AA 4-1-0
5 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
6 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
7 Post 19 - 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 3-5-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
9 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
10 Spring Hill Ambassadors 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 4-4-2
11 TN Grit - Hershman
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
12 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 9-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
2 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-10-1
3 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
4 SoKy Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 10-5-0
5 Tennessee Grit 11U-Abellana
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 13-6-0
6 Wave
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 20-9-1
7 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 20-14-0
8 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 8-2-0
2 CBA
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
4 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 4-9-0
5 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-1
6 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 9-11-1
7 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 16-20-1
8 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
9 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 17-5-2
10 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-4-1
11 NBA Thunder 12U
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-6-0
12 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 9-4-0
13 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-5-0
14 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 7-16-1
15 Southside Sox
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
16 Sticks Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 12-2-0
17 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-8-0
18 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 12-7-0
19 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 7-16-0
20 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 6-16-2
21 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth 13U
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 2-2-0
2 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-12-0
3 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-7-0
4 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 10-9-0
5 G1 12U Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 1-8-0
6 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 7-4-0
7 Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
13U-MAJOR 7-2-0
8 Nashville Drip Baseball
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-3-0
9 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
10 Razorbacks
Evansville, IN
13U-MAJOR 4-0-0
11 Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 3-6-0
12 Twitty City Pirates-Black
Millersville, TN
13U-AA 2-8-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 7-11-1
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 6-9-0
3 Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 12-7-0
4 Clarksville Pirates
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 6-10-0
5 Diamond Dawgs
Gladeville, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
6 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
7 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 2-7-0
8 Fairview u14
Fairview, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
9 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 18-3-0
10 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
14U-A 3-4-0
11 Nolensville Thunder 14U
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
12 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 10-7-0