Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Summer Slam

May 21-22

Get Live Score Updates

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
Christian County Cats 0-0-0 0 0 120
Clarksville 0-0-0 0 0 830
Cullman Cats 0-0-0 0 0 0
East Coast Sox 8u 0-0-0 0 0 50
Frameworks Athletics 0-0-0 0 0 330
Grit 8u 0-0-0 0 0 500
Hendersonville Rangers 0-0-0 0 0 640
MAD Mavericks (Medlin) 0-0-0 0 0 440
MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) 0-0-0 0 0 510
MidSouth Sluggers 0-0-0 0 0 200
Mount Juliet Mustangs 0-0-0 0 0 980
SWA Storm 0-0-0 0 0 380
Tennessee Grind 0-0-0 0 0 390
Tidal Wave Baseball 0-0-0 0 0 1100
TriStar Titans 0-0-0 0 0 460
Warriors 0-0-0 0 0 590
Wave Baseball 8u 0-0-0 0 0 200
Wildcards 0-0-0 0 0 620
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 Frameworks Athletics TriStar Titans
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 13 Hendersonville Rangers Wave Baseball 8u
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 Frameworks Athletics Warriors
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 13 Hendersonville Rangers Wildcards
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 Warriors TriStar Titans
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 13 Wildcards Wave Baseball 8u
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 12 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) East Coast Sox 8u
Game 8 Saturday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 13 Tidal Wave Baseball Tennessee Grind
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White) Cullman Cats
Game 10 Saturday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 Tidal Wave Baseball Grit 8u
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 Cullman Cats East Coast Sox 8u
Game 12 Saturday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 Grit 8u Tennessee Grind
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 Christian County Cats SWA Storm
Game 14 Saturday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 MidSouth Sluggers MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 15 Saturday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 Christian County Cats Mount Juliet Mustangs
Game 16 Saturday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 MidSouth Sluggers Clarksville
Game 17 Saturday 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 12 Mount Juliet Mustangs SWA Storm
Game 18 Saturday 6:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 13 Clarksville MAD Mavericks (Medlin)

8U AAA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 5 S8 S9
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 5 S4 S5
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 5 S2 S7
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 5 S3 S6
Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 5 S1 W1
Game 6 Sunday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 5 W3 W4
Game 7 Sunday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 5 W5 W2
Game 8 Sunday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 5 W7 W6
8U AAA-Open
8
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 5
1
9
1
Sunday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 5
5
4
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 5
2
5
2
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 5
3
7
3
Sunday 11:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 5
4
6
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 5
7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 5
6
Sunday 4:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 5
8
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 S17 S18
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 S13 S14
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 S11 S16
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Drakes Creek Park 4 S12 S15
Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 S10 W1
Game 6 Sunday 3:30 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 W3 W4
Game 7 Sunday 2:15 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 W5 W2
Game 8 Sunday 4:45 PM Drakes Creek Park 4 W7 W6
8U AA-Open
17
Sunday 8:00 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
1
18
10
Sunday 1:00 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
5
13
Sunday 9:15 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
2
14
11
Sunday 10:30 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
3
16
12
Sunday 11:45 AM
Drakes Creek Park 4
4
15
Sunday 2:15 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
7
Sunday 3:30 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
6
Sunday 4:45 PM
Drakes Creek Park 4
8
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Christian County Cats
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 5-4-0
2 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
3 Cullman Cats
Cullman, AL
8U 0-0-0
4 East Coast Sox 8u
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 1-2-0
5 Frameworks Athletics
Hendersonville, TN
8U 7-11-2
6 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 9-15-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
8 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 6-10-1
9 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
10 MidSouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
8U 6-2-0
11 Mount Juliet Mustangs
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 23-4-0
12 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
13 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-11-0
14 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 27-6-0
15 TriStar Titans
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-19-0
16 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 12-16-0
17 Wave Baseball 8u
gallatin, TN
8U 1-7-1
18 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
8U 14-16-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Dubois Academy of Excellence
hermitage, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
2 Grizzles 9U
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
3 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
9U-AA 5-3-0
4 Murfreesboro Generals
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-8-0
5 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 10-13-0
6 Smash
Brentwood, TN
9U-A 3-7-0
7 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-19-0
8 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
MURFREESBORO, TN
9U-AA 1-4-1
9 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-9-1
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Hammers
Columbia, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
2 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-0-0
3 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 14-9-0
4 Diamond USA
Knoxville, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
5 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-11-0
6 Heavy Hitters
Pleasant View, TN
9U-AA 12-5-0
7 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 15-3-0
8 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 18-16-0
9 Tidal Wave
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 19-18-0
10 Warriors
FRANKLIN, TN
9U-A 21-7-1
11 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
2 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-14-2
3 Hooligans
murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 2-13-0
4 HYPE
GALLATIN, TN
10U-A 8-9-1
5 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-18-0
6 Klutch
Cville, TN
10U-AA 2-1-1
7 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 7-11-0
8 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
9 Regulators
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-9-0
10 Showcase Legends
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 13-16-0
11 Tennessee Tomahawks
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 1-4-1
12 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
13 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 13-12-0
14 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 4-20-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 10u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 12-2-0
3 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 16-11-0
4 Brentwood Ballers
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 5-3-0
5 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
6 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
7 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-14-1
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
2 Clarksville Orioles - Black
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 5-8-0
3 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
4 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 6-12-1
5 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
6 HOJO Elite 11U-Ney
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 4-4-0
7 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
8 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
9 Post 19 - 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 3-5-1
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
11 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
12 Sylvan Park Tornadoes
Nashville, TN
11U-A 2-8-0
13 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 11-16-2
14 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 9-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Five Star Mid South Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
2 Framework Athletics (Martin)
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 18-6-1
3 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-7-2
4 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
5 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 16-9-2
6 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
7 Tennessee Grit 11U-Abellana
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 13-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
2 CBA
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
3 Clarksville Havoc
Clarksville, TN
12U-A 1-14-0
4 East Cobb - Navy
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
5 Henderson Elite
Henderson, KY
12U-A 1-2-0
6 HOJO Elite 12U
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 8-10-0
7 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 16-20-1
8 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
9 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-4-1
10 NBA Thunder 12U
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 0-6-0
11 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-5-0
12 Old Hickory Generals 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-8-0
13 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 7-16-1
14 SWA STORM 12U
Thompson's Station, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
15 Tennessee Aces
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 3-6-1
16 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-8-0
17 Twitty City Pirates 12U
Millersville, TN
12U-AA 1-7-1
18 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 7-16-0
19 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 6-16-2
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 12U
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 8-2-0
2 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
3 Grit Baseball
Burns, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
4 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-6-0
5 MJ Blackhawks
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 17-5-2
6 Nolensville M.A.D. Mavericks
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 9-4-0
7 Showcase Red Hiter
Franklin, TN
12U-AAA 0-0-0
8 Sportshouse Eagles
Cookeville, TN
12U-AA 9-3-1
9 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 12-7-0
10 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-12-0
2 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-7-0
3 Clarksville Orioles-13u
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
4 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 10-9-0
5 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
6 Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
13U-AAA 2-3-0
7 Hustle factory Heat 13u
Thompsons Station, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Kentucky Prospects - Hinton
Paducah, KY
13U-AA 0-0-0
9 Mount Juliet Bombers
Hermitage, TN
13U-AA 6-4-0
10 NBA Thunder
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-7-1
12 Showcase - Baksha
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 3-6-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 6-9-0
2 Brentwood Select
Brentwood, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
3 Clarksville Pirates
Clarksville, TN
14U-AA 6-10-0
4 Hustle Factory Elite 14U
Spring Hill, TN
14U-AA 2-1-1
5 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
14U-AA 13-13-2
6 Nashville Baseball Academy
Nashville, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
7 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
14U-A 3-4-0
8 Nolensville Thunder 14U
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
9 Southern Smoke Baseball 14U
Olney,, IL
14U-AA 3-1-0
10 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 1-11-0
11 Wildcards White
Smyrna, TN
14U-AA 10-7-0
12 Open