Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Memorial Day Bash

May 28-29

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Klutch 7U
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-2-0
2 Lightning Baseball
Brentwood, TN
7U 0-0-0
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U G1 Athletics
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-9-0
2 FCA Braves
Tunnel Hill, GA
8U 0-0-0
3 Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
8U 15-6-0
4 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
8U 2-13-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 9 Prime
Cottontown, TN
9U-AA 14-9-0
2 Klutch Baseball
Chapel Hill, TN
9U-AA 0-0-0
3 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
4 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
9U-AA 5-3-0
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9u OutKast Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 9-0-0
2 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
3 Clarksville Orioles - Claret
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 3-10-0
4 Combat
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 0-3-0
5 Grassland GreenSox
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
6 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
7 St. Louis Force
St. Louis, MO
10U-A 1-3-1
8 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 15-7-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Algood Aces
Cookeville, TN
11U-AA 2-9-0
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
3 Diamond Cutters
cookeville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
5 G1 Athletics 11U
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 11-5-0
6 KY Beast 11U
Smiths Grove, KY
11U-A 12-5-0
7 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-10-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
9 Rookies
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 6-4-0
10 RuCo Stixx
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 15-10-0
11 Tennessee Coyotes
Carthage, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
12 Tennessee Grit 11U-Abellana
Manchester, TN
11U-AA 13-6-0
13 TN Grit - Hershman
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
14 Wave
Gallatin, TN
11U-AA 20-9-1
15 Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 13-11-0
16 Open
17 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
3 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
4 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 4-9-0
5 East Cobb - Navy
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
6 Express Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 7-7-0
7 Grit Baseball
Burns, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
8 MTA 12U
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 5-2-1
9 Tigers
Smithville, TN
12U-AA 4-2-2
10 TN Owlz
Greenbrier, TN
12U-AA 5-0-0
11 TN Timber
Brentwood, TN
12U-A 0-0-0
12 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
13 Open
14 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 13U Franklin Generals
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 7-3-0
2 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-12-0
3 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-7-0
4 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 7-3-0
5 Donelson Duelers
Old Hickory, TN
13U-AAA 2-3-0
6 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-2-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
13U-A 5-9-1
8 G1
Clarksville, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
9 Hustle factory Heat 13u
Thompsons Station, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 Music City Saints
Elizabethtown, KY
13U-MAJOR 7-2-0
11 Nashville Select 13u
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 0-0-0
12 Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
13U-A 11-7-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 BG Storm
Bowling Green, KY
14U-AA 7-11-1
2 Blues 14 Prime
Cottontown, TN
14U-AA 6-9-0
3 Columbia Post 19
Columbai, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
4 Diamond Dawgs
Gladeville, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
5 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 18-3-0
6 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 1-9-1
7 Music City Saints
Nashville, TN
14U-MAJOR 4-3-0
8 Nashville Select 14u Grey
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
9 Nashville Select 14u Navy
Franklin, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
10 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-1-0
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
12 Silver Sox
Sikeston, MO
14U-AAA 2-1-0