Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

TN Game 7 Summer Classic

Jun 4-5

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
7U 0-0-0
2 Five Star Midsouth 7U
Mt. Juliet, TN
7U 3-10-0
3 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
7U 0-0-0
4 Klutch 7U
Clarksville, TN
7U 1-2-0
5 M.A.D. Mavericks 7U
Nashville, TN
7U 6-4-0
6 Murfreesboro Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
7U 1-5-0
7 Nolensville Sounds
Nolensville, TN
7U 3-5-0
8 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
7U 0-3-0
9 Wave 7u
Gallatin, TN
7U 7-2-0
10 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
7U 14-6-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Alpha Elite
Bowling Green, KY
8U 2-2-0
2 Brentwood Braves
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-5-1
3 Christian County Cats
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 5-4-0
4 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
5 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
6 MAD MAVERICKS 8U (White)
Brentwood, TN
8U 8-11-0
7 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
8 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 5-11-0
9 Tennessee Spikes
Nolensville, TN
8U 22-3-0
10 Tennessee Wolfpack
Cleveland, TN
8U 0-0-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 9U Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 5-15-0
2 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 21-4-0
3 Dubois Academy of Excellence
hermitage, TN
9U-AA 2-5-0
4 Framework Athletics (Shelby)
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 17-11-0
5 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-13-0
6 Knights Baseball 9u - Ginsberg
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 18-14-1
7 MAD Mavericks (Martin)
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 13-5-0
8 MAD Mavericks Pearman
Brentwood, TN
9U-AA 9-14-0
9 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
9U-AA 5-3-0
10 Middle TN Vols
Mt. Juliet, TN
9U-A 0-15-0
11 MTA
Lewisburg, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
12 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-19-0
13 Tennessee Grit
Manchester, TN
9U-AA 16-3-0
14 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
MURFREESBORO, TN
9U-AA 1-4-1
15 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 12-7-0
16 Tribe Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-A 3-10-0
17 Tri-Star Hype Elite 9U
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 8-3-0
18 Tri-Star Legends 9U
Rockvale, TN
9U-AA 13-14-0
19 W. Nashville Stars
Nashville, TN
9U-A 0-0-0
20 Wave 9U Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-AA 6-9-1
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 10 MAD Mavericks Gentry
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 10-5-0
2 Adiktiv Baseball
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 16-11-0
3 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 9-8-0
4 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 11-8-0
5 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
10U-A 11-14-0
6 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-18-0
7 Mavericks Fesmire
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 6-3-0
8 Mavericks Futures
Brentwood, TN
10U-AA 5-4-0
9 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
10 Regulators
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-9-0
11 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 17-8-0
12 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 15-7-0
13 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
14 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 24-8-0
15 Tidal Wave Blue
Smryna, TN
10U-AA 14-11-0
16 TN CAVALIERS
COOKEVILLE, TN
10U-AA 7-8-0
17 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
18 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
19 West End Warriors
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 13-12-0
20 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 4-20-0
21 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-14-1
22 Xpress
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 3-4-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 0-0-0
2 Nashville Stars 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-MAJOR 7-1-1
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles Orange
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 1-12-0
2 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
3 Diamond Punishers
Knoxville, TN
11U-AA 0-0-0
4 Fire Baseball
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 6-12-1
5 Five Star Mid South Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
6 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
7 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-15-0
8 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
9 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
10 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 2-5-0
11 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
12 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
13 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
14 Spring Hill Ambassadors 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 4-4-2
15 Tennessee Tomahawks
Winchester, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
16 TN Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
11U-A 11-16-2
17 TN Grit - Hershman
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
18 Vette City Baseball Gearheads
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 0-9-0
19 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
20 Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 13-11-0
21 Wildcards Red
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 9-17-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mavericks Brentwood
Brentwood, TN
11U-MAJOR 4-0-0
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 20-7-1
2 5 Star National Mid South
Lebanon, TN
11U-MAJOR 4-1-0
3 CBA
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 1-2-0
4 Clarksville Klutch
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 4-3-0
5 Clarksville Orioles
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
6 Fieldhouse Mavericks
Columbia, TN
12U-AA 0-0-0
7 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
12U-AA 21-5-0
8 Lake Area Rattlers 2028
Calvert city, KY
12U-AA 0-0-0
9 MT Royals-Lee
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-4-1
10 SWA STORM 12U
Thompson's Station, TN
12U-AA 3-2-0
11 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-8-0
12 Tidal Wave Baseball
Christiana, TN
11U-AAA 8-3-0
13 TN Grit 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
14 Wildcards Red
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth 13U
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 2-2-0
2 Blues 13 Brunk
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 6-12-0
3 Blues 13 Sanders
Cottontown, TN
13U-AA 9-7-0
4 CBA Southeast Franchise Club 13u
Nashville, TN
13U-AAA 7-3-0
5 Coffee County Bombers
Manchester, TN
13U-AA 10-9-0
6 Franklin Xtreme
Franklin, TN
13U-AAA 6-2-0
7 Hustle factory Heat 13u
Thompsons Station, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
8 Klutch
Clarksville, TN
13U-AAA 2-5-0
9 Middle Tennessee Vipers
BRENTWOOD, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0
10 NBA Cannons
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 2-7-1
12 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AAA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Ball Hawks 14U
Cross Plains, TN
14U-AA 8-6-0
2 Canes Tennessee
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 12-7-0
3 Diamond Dawgs
Gladeville, TN
14U-AA 0-3-0
4 East Cobb Astros
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 2-7-0
5 HBC Padres
Nashville, TN
14U-AAA 0-0-0
6 Madness Baseball
La Vergne, TN
14U-AA 13-13-2
7 Middle Tennessee Elite
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-A 18-3-0
8 Middle Tn LonghornsBaseball
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 1-9-1
9 Nolensville Thunder 14U
Nolensville, TN
14U-AA 1-2-0
10 Razorbacks 14u Gentry
Hopkinsville, KY
14U-AAA 0-0-0
11 SpirHit Bombers
Mt. Juliet, TN
14U-AA 0-0-0
12 Tennessee Bullets
Cookeville, TN
13U-AA 0-0-0