Middle Tennessee, TN

TBD

Middle TN Game 7 Baseball Classic (2X Points)

Apr 2-3, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tidal Wave Black 2-0-0 1 14 1340
2 Franklin Bombers 2-0-0 4 14 890
3 Swing Check 8u White 2-0-0 10 8 180
4 Hendersonville Rangers 2-0-0 11 14 640
5 Hustle Factory Legends 2-0-0 17 10 630
6 Showcase 8u Mathis 1-1-0 30 -3 470
7 Warriors 0-2-0 21 -4 590
8 Brentwood Braves 0-2-0 23 -14 200
9 MAD Mavericks (Medlin) 0-2-0 24 -14 440
10 Swing Check Grey 0-2-0 32 -11 100
11 Clarksville 0-2-0 35 -14 830
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 13 Hustle Factory Legends 10 Warriors
Game 2 Saturday 10:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 14 Hustle Factory Legends 7 Brentwood Braves
Game 3 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 7 Warriors 8 Swing Check 8u White
Game 4 Saturday 12:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 1 Brentwood Braves 9 Tidal Wave Black
Game 5 Saturday 2:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 11 Swing Check 8u White 3 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 6 Saturday 3:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1 13 Tidal Wave Black 0 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Game 7 Saturday 10:15 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 12 Swing Check Grey 16 Showcase 8u Mathis
Game 8 Saturday 11:30 AM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 8 Swing Check Grey 16 Hendersonville Rangers
Game 9 Saturday 12:45 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 2 Showcase 8u Mathis 18 Franklin Bombers
Game 10 Saturday 2:00 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 15 Hendersonville Rangers 3 Clarksville
Game 11 Saturday 3:15 PM Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2 20 Franklin Bombers 2 Clarksville

8U AAA 8U-CP

8U AAA
4 Hendersonville Rangers 7
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
1
5 Hustle Factory Legends 9
3 Swing Check 8u White 13
Sunday 10:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
2
6 Showcase 8u Mathis 1
1 Tidal Wave Black 14
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
3
Hustle Factory Legends 8
2 Franklin Bombers 13
Sunday 12:45 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
4
Swing Check 8u White 3
Tidal Wave Black 13
Sunday 2:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 1
5
Franklin Bombers 12
Tidal Wave Black
Champion

8U AA 8U-CP

8U AA
10 Swing Check Grey 5
Sunday 9:00 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
1
11 Clarksville 13
7 Warriors 15
Sunday 11:30 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
3
Clarksville 11
8 Brentwood Braves 8
Sunday 10:15 AM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
2
9 MAD Mavericks (Medlin) 19
Warriors 16
Sunday 2:00 PM
Cane Ridge Park- Legends 2
4
MAD Mavericks (Medlin) 14
Warriors
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open
  • Double Points Weekend

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931) 310-5945
  • Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Brentwood Braves
Brentwood, TN
8U 0-5-1
2 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
3 Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 21-8-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
5 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
8U 14-8-1
6 MAD Mavericks (Medlin)
Brentwood, TN
8U 6-10-1
7 Showcase 8u Mathis
Franklin, TN
8U 6-17-0
8 Swing Check 8u White
Jackson, TN
8U 3-1-0
9 Swing Check Grey
Dresden, TN
8U 0-3-0
10 Tidal Wave Black
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 24-4-0
11 Warriors
Franklin, TN
8U 12-16-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Midsouth
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 12-12-0
2 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
9U-A 10-10-0
3 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
9U-A 7-14-1
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 11-13-0
5 Hustle Factory Prime 9u
Spring Hill, TN
9U-AA 4-13-0
6 Kentucky Tribe
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 15-3-0
7 Middle Tennessee Snipers
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 18-16-0
8 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-12-0
9 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-19-0
10 TN Talons 9U
BRENTWOOD, TN
9U-AA 12-7-0
11 Warren County Pioneers
McMInnville, TN
9U-A 0-6-0
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 10 Prime
Cottontown, TN
10U-AA 10-21-0
2 Framework Athletics - Bennett
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 9-8-0
3 Hendersonville Hustle
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 1-9-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
10U-AA 12-14-2
5 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 7-16-0
6 Kingdom Warriors
Smyrna, TN
10U-AA 6-18-0
7 MTA 10u
Lewisburg, TN
10U-AA 4-3-0
8 NBA Cannons 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 1-9-0
9 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-A 13-7-0
10 Rawlings Tigers - Vetetoe
Mt. Juliet, TN
10U-AA 2-6-1
11 Rawlings Tigers-Hilderbrand
Clarksville, TN
10U-AA 1-2-0
12 Regulators
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-A 0-9-0
13 SK Sluggers
Greenville, KY
10U-AA 16-1-0
14 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 14-6-0
15 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
10U-AA 19-11-1
16 Tri Star Legends 10U
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 29-12-0
17 Tristar Noles
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 6-14-0
18 Wolves Baseball
Lebanon, TN
10U-AA 17-14-1
19 Xpress
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 3-4-0
20 Young Guns
Cookeville, TN
10U-AA 2-4-0
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5 Star American Midsouth
Old Hickory, TN
11U-AA 20-7-1
2 Blues 11 Prime
Cottontown, TN
11U-AA 10-25-0
3 Clarksville Orioles - Black
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 5-8-0
4 Clarksville Orioles Orange
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 1-12-0
5 Clarksville War Eagles
Clarksville, TN
11U-AA 9-24-0
6 Franklin Chargers
FRANKLIN, TN
11U-AA 15-7-0
7 Hendersonville Rangers 11U
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 14-8-1
8 MAD Mavericks - Franklin
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 7-7-2
9 MC Raiders
Lynchburg, TN
11U-AA 6-3-0
10 Nashville Select 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 9-10-1
11 Nashville Stars 10u
Nashville, TN
10U-MAJOR 7-1-1
12 Nashville Thunder
Nashville, TN
11U-AA 5-8-0
13 Old Hickory Bats
Cross Plains, TN
11U-AA 11-7-1
14 Redbirds Baseball Club (RED)
Nolensville, TN
11U-AA 1-14-0
15 Tennessee Tomahawks
Winchester, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
16 TN Grit - Hershman
Manchester, TN
11U-A 0-6-0
17 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
11U-A 5-14-0
18 White House Grays
White House, TN
11U-AA 20-14-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blues 12 Elite
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
2 Blues 12 Prime
Cottontown, TN
12U-AA 5-22-1
3 Donelson Duelers
Hermitage, TN
12U-AA 4-9-0
4 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-1
5 Impact Baseball 12U
White House, TN
12U-A 16-20-1
6 Knights Baseball 12u Premier
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 6-4-0
7 Louisville Elite Baseball Club
Louisville, KY
12U-AAA 4-0-0
8 MAD Mavs Alford
Nashville, TN
12U-AA 8-2-0
9 Middle Tn Longhornsbaseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-AA 1-18-0
10 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 4-19-1
11 Redbirds Baseball Club (BLACK)
Nolensville, TN
12U-AA 7-16-1
12 Tennessee Express
Dickson, TN
11U-AA 8-7-0
13 Tennessee Naturals
Franklin, TN
11U-AAA 2-2-0
14 Tennessee Pumas
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-A 1-8-0
15 Tidal Wave Baseball
Christiana, TN
11U-AAA 8-3-0
16 TN Grit 12U
Manchester, TN
12U-AA 9-7-0
17 Wave 12u
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 12-7-0
18 WPI Raiders
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 10-14-0
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open