Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

Middle TN Game 7 No Play on Mother's Day

May 7, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 Tennessee Spikes 2-0-0 2 14 840
2 5Star 2-0-0 3 13 110
3 Hustle Factory Legends 1-0-1 12 7 630
4 Wave Baseball 8u 1-0-1 20 3 200
5 Christian County Cats 1-1-0 9 0 120
6 Grit 8u 1-1-0 17 0 500
7 Showcase 8u Mathis 1-1-0 18 -4 470
8 East Coast Sox 8u 1-1-0 22 -6 50
9 Hendersonville Rangers 0-2-0 19 -9 640
10 SWA Storm 0-2-0 22 -10 380
11 Clarksville 0-2-0 23 -8 830
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Mid State SportsPlex 3 2 East Coast Sox 8u 14 Tennessee Spikes
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM Mid State SportsPlex 4 8 Hendersonville Rangers 11 Showcase 8u Mathis
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Mid State SportsPlex 2 12 Wave Baseball 8u 12 Hustle Factory Legends
Game 4 Saturday 9:15 AM Mid State SportsPlex 3 9 East Coast Sox 8u 8 Clarksville
Game 5 Saturday 9:15 AM Mid State SportsPlex 4 2 Hendersonville Rangers 8 Christian County Cats
Game 6 Saturday 10:30 AM Mid State SportsPlex 2 11 Wave Baseball 8u 8 SWA Storm
Game 7 Saturday 10:30 AM Mid State SportsPlex 3 15 Tennessee Spikes 0 Grit 8u
Game 8 Saturday 10:30 AM Mid State SportsPlex 4 2 Showcase 8u Mathis 10 5Star
Game 9 Saturday 11:45 AM Mid State SportsPlex 2 11 Hustle Factory Legends 0 SWA Storm
Game 10 Saturday 11:45 AM Mid State SportsPlex 3 2 Clarksville 14 Grit 8u
Game 11 Saturday 11:45 AM Mid State SportsPlex 4 1 Christian County Cats 7 5Star

8U AA-Major 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 1:00 PM Mid State SportsPlex 3 3 Wave Baseball 8u 6 Christian County Cats
Game 2 Saturday 1:00 PM Mid State SportsPlex 2 1 Hustle Factory Legends 12 Grit 8u
Game 3 Saturday 2:15 PM Mid State SportsPlex 3 13 Tennessee Spikes 3 Christian County Cats
Game 4 Saturday 3:30 PM Mid State SportsPlex 3 6 5Star 2 Grit 8u
Game 5 Saturday 4:45 PM Mid State SportsPlex 3 7 Tennessee Spikes 6 5Star
8U AA-Major
4 Wave Baseball 8u 3
Saturday 1:00 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 3
1
5 Christian County Cats 6
3 Hustle Factory Legends 1
Saturday 1:00 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 2
2
6 Grit 8u 12
1 Tennessee Spikes 13
Saturday 2:15 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 3
3
Christian County Cats 3
2 5Star 6
Saturday 3:30 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 3
4
Grit 8u 2
Tennessee Spikes 7
Saturday 4:45 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 3
5
5Star 6
Tennessee Spikes
Champion

8u AA-Minor 8U-CP

8u AA-Minor
10 SWA Storm 3
Saturday 1:00 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 4
1
11 Clarksville 6
7 Showcase 8u Mathis 6
Saturday 3:30 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 4
3
Clarksville 8
8 East Coast Sox 8u 1
Saturday 2:15 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 4
2
9 Hendersonville Rangers 6
Clarksville 0
Saturday 4:45 PM
Mid State SportsPlex 4
4
Hendersonville Rangers 8
Hendersonville Rangers
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2022 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

  • Dustin Allen
  • Cell (931) 310-5945
  • Email Dustin: MidTNGame7@yahoo.com

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding and single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in both divisions

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5Star
Knoxville, TN
8U 3-1-0
2 Christian County Cats
Hopkinsville, KY
8U 5-4-0
3 Clarksville
Clarksville, TN
8U 15-23-1
4 East Coast Sox 8u
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 1-2-0
5 Grit 8u
Burns, TN
8U 9-15-0
6 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
8U 14-12-0
7 Hustle Factory Legends
Spring Hill, TN
8U 14-8-1
8 Showcase 8u Mathis
Franklin, TN
8U 6-17-0
9 SWA Storm
Spring Hill, TN
8U 5-18-0
10 Tennessee Spikes
Nolensville, TN
8U 22-3-0
11 Wave Baseball 8u
gallatin, TN
8U 1-7-1
12 Open
13 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 931 Hammers
Columbia, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
2 9U Clarksville Orioles Black
Clarksville, TN
9U-AA 21-4-0
3 Cannons Baseball
Cookeville, TN
9U-A 10-10-0
4 Framework Athletics - Wilson
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 9-16-1
5 Landsharks
Nashville, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
6 Mayhem
Gordonsville, TN
9U-AA 15-7-0
7 Middle Tennessee Stixx
Burns, TN
9U-AA 5-3-0
8 Phoenix Baseball
Lebanon, TN
9U-AA 3-12-0
9 Showcase 9u - Pulley
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 10-13-0
10 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
9U-AA 2-19-0
11 Tribe Baseball
Gallatin, TN
9U-A 3-10-0
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 5Star
Knoxville, TN
10U-AA 4-0-0
2 Combat
Brentwood, TN
10U-A 0-3-0
3 Hendersonville Hustle
Hendersonville, TN
10U-A 1-9-0
4 I40 OUTLAWS
Burns, TN
10U-AA 7-16-0
5 Middle TN Heat
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-A 1-5-0
6 Nolensville Royals
Nolensville, TN
10U-A 13-7-0
7 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 14-6-0
8 TN Talons 10U Green
BRENTWOOD, TN
10U-AA 14-5-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 SK Sluggers
Greenville, KY
10U-AA 16-1-0
2 Storm 10U
Spring Hill, TN
10U-AA 17-8-0
3 Tidal Wave 10u
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 24-8-0
4 US Elite
Bowling Green, KY
10U-AA 15-9-1
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Mad Mavericks Kentucky 11U
Russellville, KY
11U-AA 14-3-0
2 Mud Dawgs
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 9-5-0
3 Rockvale Reapers
ROCKVALE, TN
11U-AA 16-9-2
4 Spring Hill Ambassadors 11U
Spring Hill, TN
11U-AA 4-4-2
5 TN Tigers
Dekalb County, TN
11U-AA 11-9-1
6 West Ky Outlaws
Benton, KY
11U-AA 2-1-0
7 WilCo Stars
Lebanon, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
8 Wildcards Blue
smyrna, TN
11U-AA 13-11-0
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Clarksville Orioles - Black
Clarksville, TN
11U-A 5-8-0
2 Framework Athletics - Crook
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 6-9-0
3 GRIZZLIES
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 0-15-0
4 Showcase 11U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
11U-AA 9-5-1
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Cobb - Navy
Mount Juliet, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
2 Framework Athletics - Darnell
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 12-11-1
3 HOJO Elite 12U Bombers
Franklin, TN
12U-AA 11-6-0
4 Macon Thunder
Lafayette, TN
12U-A 0-3-0
5 MTA 12U
Lewisburg, TN
12U-AA 5-2-1
6 Nashville Cutters
Nashville, TN
12U-A 4-19-1
7 Padres
Paducah, KY
12U-AA 1-2-0
8 Team First / Strike Force
Glasgow, KY
12U-AA 13-3-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 G1 12U Baseball
Clarksville, TN
12U-AA 1-8-0
2 Pioneer Baseball
McMinnville, TN
13U-A 6-9-0
3 Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
13U-A 11-7-0
4 Wildcards
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 1-9-0