Middle Tennessee, TN

MidTN

TN Game 7 Fall Clash

Sep 17-18, 2022

Division

# Team W-L-T RA RD PTS
1 TN Mad Dawgs 2-0-0 0 14 150
2 Tennessee Grind 2-0-0 4 14 240
3 TriStar ACES 2-0-0 4 14 180
4 South Boro Sluggers 2-0-0 9 8 80
5 Mt. Juliet Mustangs 8U 2-0-0 11 14 70
6 Mayhem Baseball 2-0-0 14 14 410
7 Tennessee Athletics 2-0-0 15 14 280
8 8U Franklin Bombers 1-1-0 22 0 60
9 Wildcards Blue 1-1-0 22 0 50
10 Klutch 8u 1-1-0 34 -4 50
11 931 Hammers 0-2-0 22 -8 50
12 Five Star Midsouth 8U 0-2-0 24 -14 130
13 Tennessee Swag 0-2-0 30 -14 40
14 Columbia Yard Dawgs 0-2-0 31 -14 40
15 G1 8U Wallace 0-2-0 35 -14 40
16 Tennessee Grit - 8u 0-2-0 38 -10 40
17 Wildcards Red 0-2-0 43 -14 30
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Saturday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 4 Wildcards Blue 17 TriStar ACES
Game 2 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 15 Wildcards Blue 5 Tennessee Swag
Game 3 Saturday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 6 12 TN Mad Dawgs 0 931 Hammers
Game 4 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 0 Tennessee Swag 15 TriStar ACES
Game 5 Saturday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 6 12 TN Mad Dawgs 0 Five Star Midsouth 8U
Game 6 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 5 10 8U Franklin Bombers 18 Mayhem Baseball
Game 7 Saturday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 6 10 South Boro Sluggers 9 931 Hammers
Game 8 Saturday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 5 22 8U Franklin Bombers 4 Wildcards Red
Game 9 Saturday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 6 12 South Boro Sluggers 0 Five Star Midsouth 8U
Game 10 Saturday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 5 4 Wildcards Red 21 Mayhem Baseball
Game 11 Saturday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 6 20 Tennessee Athletics 8 G1 8U Wallace
Game 12 Saturday 3:30 PM Barfield Park 5 17 Klutch 8u 14 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Game 13 Saturday 3:30 PM Barfield Park 6 17 Tennessee Athletics 7 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Game 14 Saturday 4:45 PM Barfield Park 5 7 Klutch 8u 20 Mt. Juliet Mustangs 8U
Game 15 Saturday 4:45 PM Barfield Park 6 15 Tennessee Grind 3 G1 8U Wallace
Game 16 Saturday 6:00 PM Barfield Park 5 21 Mt. Juliet Mustangs 8U 4 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Game 17 Saturday 6:00 PM Barfield Park 6 14 Tennessee Grind 1 Columbia Yard Dawgs

8U-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 5 10 TN Mad Dawgs 4 8U Franklin Bombers
Game 2 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 5 15 South Boro Sluggers 10 Mt. Juliet Mustangs 8U
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 5 17 Tennessee Grind 9 Tennessee Athletics
Game 4 Sunday 9:15 AM Barfield Park 5 5 TriStar ACES 19 Mayhem Baseball
Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 5 9 TN Mad Dawgs 1 South Boro Sluggers
Game 6 Sunday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 5 10 Tennessee Grind 20 Mayhem Baseball
Game 7 Sunday 3:30 PM Barfield Park 5 22 TN Mad Dawgs 12 Mayhem Baseball
8U-Open
1 TN Mad Dawgs 10
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 5
1
8 8U Franklin Bombers 4
4 South Boro Sluggers 15
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 5
2
5 Mt. Juliet Mustangs 8U 10
2 Tennessee Grind 17
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 5
3
7 Tennessee Athletics 9
3 TriStar ACES 5
Sunday 9:15 AM
Barfield Park 5
4
6 Mayhem Baseball 19
TN Mad Dawgs 9
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 5
5
South Boro Sluggers 1
Tennessee Grind 10
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 5
6
Mayhem Baseball 20
TN Mad Dawgs 22
Sunday 3:30 PM
Barfield Park 5
7
Mayhem Baseball 12
TN Mad Dawgs
Champion

8U AA-Open 8U-CP

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 Sunday 8:00 AM Barfield Park 6 14 Tennessee Grit - 8u 12 Wildcards Red
Game 2 Sunday 9:15 PM Barfield Park 6 18 Five Star Midsouth 8U 8 Tennessee Swag
Game 3 Sunday 10:30 AM Barfield Park 6 17 Klutch 8u 13 G1 8U Wallace
Game 4 Sunday 11:45 AM Barfield Park 6 6 931 Hammers 3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Game 5 Sunday 1:00 PM Barfield Park 6 14 Wildcards Blue 5 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Game 6 Sunday 3:30 PM Barfield Park 6 10 Klutch 8u 18 931 Hammers
Game 7 Sunday 2:15 PM Barfield Park 6 16 Wildcards Blue 13 Five Star Midsouth 8U
Game 8 Sunday 4:45 PM Barfield Park 6 2 Wildcards Blue 17 931 Hammers
8U AA-Open
16 Tennessee Grit - 8u 14
Sunday 8:00 AM
Barfield Park 6
1
17 Wildcards Red 12
9 Wildcards Blue 14
Sunday 1:00 PM
Barfield Park 6
5
Tennessee Grit - 8u 5
12 Five Star Midsouth 8U 18
Sunday 9:15 PM
Barfield Park 6
2
13 Tennessee Swag 8
10 Klutch 8u 17
Sunday 10:30 AM
Barfield Park 6
3
15 G1 8U Wallace 13
11 931 Hammers 6
Sunday 11:45 AM
Barfield Park 6
4
14 Columbia Yard Dawgs 3
Wildcards Blue 16
Sunday 2:15 PM
Barfield Park 6
7
Five Star Midsouth 8U 13
Klutch 8u 10
Sunday 3:30 PM
Barfield Park 6
6
931 Hammers 18
Wildcards Blue 2
Sunday 4:45 PM
Barfield Park 6
8
931 Hammers 17
931 Hammers
Champion

Tournament Profile:

  • 2023 Age Classification and Sanction
  • 6-14 Age Divisions
  • AAA-Open and AA-Open

Tournament Contact:

Tournament Format:

  • 3 game guarantee (weather permitting); Saturday pool play for seeding
  • Sunday single elimination bracket
  • Up to 2 game baseballs will be provided; We reserve the right to request additional game baseballs from participating teams
  • Each age group that has at least 8 teams may be divided into an AAA/Open and AA Championship bracket after pool play
  • Awards will be given in all divisions
  • All tournaments are State and World qualifiers
  • TN Game 7 points champions will receive paid berth to Game 7 World Series (Must play in 4 paid qualifiers and State Championship)

Tournament Fee:

  • CP: $225
  • 9-12: $325
  • 13-14: $375

# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 8U Franklin Bombers
Franklin, TN
8U 1-2-0
2 931 Hammers
Columbia, TN
8U 3-2-0
3 Columbia Yard Dawgs
Columbia, TN
8U 0-3-0
4 Five Star Midsouth 8U
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 1-6-0
5 G1 8U Wallace
Clarksville, TN
8U 0-3-0
6 Klutch 8u
Clarksville, TN
8U 2-2-0
7 Mayhem Baseball
Lebanon, TN
8U 7-2-0
8 Mt. Juliet Mustangs 8U
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 2-1-0
9 South Boro Sluggers
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 3-2-0
10 Tennessee Athletics
Franklin, TN
8U 5-2-0
11 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
8U 7-1-0
12 Tennessee Grit - 8u
Manchester, TN
8U 1-3-0
13 Tennessee Swag
Mt. Juliet, TN
8U 0-3-0
14 TN Mad Dawgs
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 5-0-0
15 TriStar ACES
Burns, TN
8U 6-2-0
16 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
8U 3-2-0
17 Wildcards Red
Murfreesboro, TN
8U 0-3-0
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Blueprint Baseball 9U
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 3-1-0
2 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 2-2-0
3 Franklin Chargers
Franklin, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
9U-AA 0-3-0
5 Middle Tennessee Royals Brown
Smyrna, TN
9U-AA 3-4-0
6 MidSouth Sluggers
Bowling Green, KY
9U-AA 4-0-0
7 Mount Juliet Mustangs - 9u
Mount Juliet, TN
9U-AA 6-2-0
8 PHOENIX BASEBALL
Lebanon, TN
9U-A 3-1-0
9 Smyrna Magic
Smyrna, TN
9U-A 1-3-0
10 Tidal Wave Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
9U-AA 1-2-0
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 FAIRVIEW FLEX
FAIRVIEW, TN
10U-AA 0-3-0
2 M.A.D. Mavericks (Lawson)
Nashville, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
3 Rockvale Wranglers
Rockvale, TN
10U-AA 1-3-0
4 Tennessee Elite
Dickson, TN
10U-AA 2-7-0
5 Tennessee Grind
Mount Juliet, TN
10U-AA 6-2-0
6 Tennessee Renegades Platinum
Murfreesboro, TN
10U-AA 3-3-0
7 TriStar Elite
Franklin, TN
10U-AA 2-5-0
8 Open
9 Open
10 Open
11 Open
12 Open
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Bowling Green Rhinos
Bowling Green, KY
11U-A 0-3-0
2 CH-Royals
Nashville, TN
11U-A 0-3-0
3 Franklin Bombers 11u
Franklin, TN
11U-AA 2-1-0
4 F-S Firestorm
FRANKLIN, KY
11U-AA 3-5-0
5 Hooligans 11u
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 1-3-0
6 Kingdom Warriors
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 2-4-0
7 Mambas
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-4-0
8 SOKY Bulldogs
Bowling Green, KY
11U-AA 4-3-0
9 Tennessee Knuckleheads
Shelbyville, TN
11U-AA 2-2-0
10 Tennessee Stars
Hendersonville, TN
11U-AA 8-1-0
11 Tri Star Legends
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 4-1-0
12 TWO Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
11U-AA 3-3-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 FCA 12U
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
2 Five Star MidSouth Marshall
Mt. Juliet, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
3 Framework (Crook)
Gallatin, TN
12U-AA 3-5-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers 12U
Hendersonville, TN
12U-AA 5-3-0
5 Hustle Factory Prime
Spring Hill, TN
12U-AA 1-3-0
6 Kentucky Beast
Smiths Grove, KY
12U-AA 3-1-0
7 Middle Tennessee Royals
Smyrna, TN
12U-AA 1-5-0
8 Midland TN 12U Muirhead
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-2-0
9 Rockvale Reapers
Rockvale, TN
12U-AA 9-2-0
10 Star Made Baseball
Murfreesboro, TN
12U-AA 4-3-0
11 TN Talons 12u
Brentwood, TN
12U-AA 2-1-0
12 White House Elite
White House, TN
12U-A 2-5-0
13 Open
14 Open
15 Open
16 Open
17 Open
18 Open
19 Open
20 Open
21 Open
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 East Coast Sox
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AAA 0-3-0
2 Franklin Battle
Franklin, TN
13U-AA 2-2-3
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
13U-AA 4-0-0
4 Hendersonville Rangers
Hendersonville, TN
13U-AA 4-3-1
5 Impact Baseball
White House, TN
13U-AA 2-1-0
6 Old Hickory Baseball Club
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 3-2-0
7 Owensboro Warriors
Owensboro, KY
13U-AA 3-3-1
8 Redbirds Baseball Club (WHITE)
Nolensville, TN
13U-AA 1-3-0
9 TN ACES
Nashville, TN
13U-AA 1-1-1
10 USA Prime Baseball Midsouth
Gallatin, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
11 Wildcards Blue
Smyrna, TN
13U-AA 2-2-0
12 Wildcards White
Murfreesboro, TN
13U-AA 3-1-0
# Team Name Division W-L-T
1 Big League Wildcats 14U AAA
Collierville, TN
14U-AAA 4-0-0
2 Diamond Devils
Lebanon, TN
14U-AA 3-1-0
3 F-S Firestorm
Franklin, KY
14U-AA 5-2-0
4 Hustle factory Heat 14u
Thompsons Station, TN
14U-AA 4-6-0
5 Hustle Factory South
Ethridge, TN
14U-AA 2-2-0
6 Klutch 14u
Clarksville, TN
14U-AAA 2-3-1
7 Middle Tennessee Nationals
Manchester, TN
14U-AAA 3-3-1
8 Middle Tennessee Royals 14u
Columbia, TN
14U-AAA 3-1-0
9 Mount Juliet Bombers
Mount Juliet, TN
14U-AA 3-3-0
10 MT Wildcats
Murfreesboro, TN
14U-AA 2-4-0
11 Tri-County Toppers
WESTMORELAND, TN
14U-A 1-4-0
12 Open