Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Challenger Field
18th Annual Rivertown Classic
Apr 30 - May 2
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mineral Area Blue Jays | 2-0-0 | 2 | 7 | 1340 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1-0-1 | 5 | 7 | 860 |
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox) | 1-1-0 | 4 | 3 | 880 |
4 | St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffer) | 1-1-0 | 5 | -2 | 440 |
5 | Midwest Thunder - Engert | 1-1-0 | 7 | 0 | 260 |
6 | JEFFCO XPRESS | 1-1-0 | 14 | -1 | 660 |
7 | SEMO Cardinals | 0-1-1 | 14 | -6 | 220 |
8 | Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 0-2-0 | 12 | -8 | 890 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Friday 8:00 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 10 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 1 JEFFCO XPRESS | ||
Game 2 Saturday 8:00 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox) | 4 Mineral Area Blue Jays | ||
Game 3 Saturday 9:45 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 5 Mineral Area Blue Jays | 0 St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffer) | ||
Game 4 Saturday 11:30 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 0 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 5 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox) | ||
Game 5 Saturday 1:15 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 3 St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffer) | 0 Midwest Thunder - Engert | ||
Game 6 Saturday 3:00 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 4 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 7 Midwest Thunder - Engert | ||
Game 7 Saturday 4:45 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 4 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 4 SEMO Cardinals | ||
Game 8 Saturday 6:30 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 4 SEMO Cardinals | 10 JEFFCO XPRESS |
Bracket(s)
Gold Bracket 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 2:00 PM | Sun 2:00 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 4 Mineral Area Blue Jays | 2 St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffer) | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 3:45 AM | Sun 3:45 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 3 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox) | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 5:30 PM | Sun 5:30 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 10 Mineral Area Blue Jays | 0 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Gold Bracket
1 | Mineral Area Blue Jays | 4 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks
4 | St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffe | 2 |
2 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks
3 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox | 0 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays | 10 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0 |
Silver Bracket 13U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 8:30 AM | Sun 8:30 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 3 Midwest Thunder - Engert | 10 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 10:15 AM | Sun 10:15 AM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 7 JEFFCO XPRESS | 6 SEMO Cardinals | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 12:00 PM | Sun 12:00 PM | Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks | 10 Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 0 JEFFCO XPRESS |
Silver Bracket
5 | Midwest Thunder - Engert | 3 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks
8 | Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 10 |
6 | JEFFCO XPRESS | 7 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks
7 | SEMO Cardinals | 6 |
Adidas Athletics 13U Logue | 10 |
Ste. Gene Community Center Yanks
JEFFCO XPRESS | 0 |
18th Annual Rivertown Classic
hosted by the Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Tournament Info:
April 30- May 2nd, 2021
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021
Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Turf Infield 9U, 12U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U, 10U, 11U, 13U
Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
3 game minimum.
Open Divisions
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $295
Entry Fee: 10U, 11U, 13U - $400
Entry Fee: 09U, 12U, 14U on turf - $475
NO Gate fees
Payment Options: Check/Cash
PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
VENMO PAYMENT TO:
@Riverdogs-Baseball
Complexes:
09U - Leons (Turf)
10U / 11U / - KC
12U - Challenger (Turf)
13U - Yanks South
14U Yanks North (Turf)
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Gamers Academy (Gross)
St. Louis, MO
|
8U | St. Louis, MO | 7-7-0 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
8U | Perryville, MO | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators (Walker)
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
8U | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-2-0 |
4 |
Rhinos
Saint Louis, MO
|
8U | Saint Louis, MO | 4-17-1 |
5 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
7U | Dexter, MO | 3-5-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 |
7 |
STL Fire
Imperial, MO
|
8U | Imperial, MO | 0-6-0 |
8 |
STL Klutch
Eureka, MO
|
8U | Eureka, MO | 39-5-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Klutch Baseball
St.Louis, MO
|
9U-MAJOR | St.Louis, MO | 25-2-0 |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
|
9U-A | Frohna, MO | 8-12-0 |
3 |
Missouri Gators - Karrenbrock
New Melle, MO
|
9U-AAA | New Melle, MO | 5-3-0 |
4 |
O’Fallon Bombers
O’Fallon, IL
|
9U-AAA | O’Fallon, IL | 3-3-0 |
5 |
Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
|
9U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 9-8-1 |
6 |
SEMO Titans
Dexter, MO
|
9U-AA | Dexter, MO | 2-5-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-15-1 |
8 |
Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
|
9U-AA | Festus, MO | 2-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mineral Area Hooks
Farmington, MO
|
10U-AAA | Farmington, MO | 3-1-0 | |
2 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
10U-AA | Dexter, MO | 1-5-0 | |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-12-1 | |
4 |
Tribe 2029
Jackson, MO
|
10U-AA | Jackson, MO | 3-3-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11u Missouri Bulls (Jackson / Martin)
Jackson, MO
|
11U-A | Jackson, MO | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Indians
Pacific, MO
|
11U-AA | Pacific, MO | 5-6-1 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 13-6-0 |
4 |
Mavericks
Farmington, MO
|
11U-A | Farmington, MO | 0-3-0 |
5 |
SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
|
11U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 6-5-0 |
6 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
11U-AA | Dexter, MO | 3-15-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 2-14-0 |
8 |
Tribe White
jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | jackson, MO | 11-2-0 |
9 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-16-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Klutch Baseball
St.Louis, MO
|
10U-MAJOR | St.Louis, MO | 22-4-1 |
2 |
MO Bulls-Asher
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
12U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 8-0-0 |
3 |
Recruits
Kirkwood, MO
|
12U-AA | Kirkwood, MO | 14-14-1 |
4 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
12U-AA | Dexter, MO | 4-3-0 |
5 |
Southern Illinois Legends
Waterloo, IL
|
12U-AA | Waterloo, IL | 4-4-0 |
6 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-16-1 |
7 |
Tribe/Meyer
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AA | Jackson, MO | 6-9-0 |
8 |
Twin City Titans 253
Festus, MO
|
12U-AA | Festus, MO | 3-3-1 |
9 |
Z20 Batz-Perigo
Dix, IL
|
12U-AA | Dix, IL | 2-2-0 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics 13U Logue
St Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St Louis, MO | 12-15-0 |
2 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-11-1 |
3 |
Midwest Thunder - Engert
Altenburg, MO
|
13U-AA | Altenburg, MO | 3-8-0 |
4 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
13U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 23-6-0 |
5 |
SEMO Cardinals
Jackson, MO
|
13U-AA | Jackson, MO | 2-6-1 |
6 |
St. Louis Naturals (Eisenhoffer)
St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 4-8-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-2 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-8-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batter’s Box Huskies
Columbia, IL
|
14U-AA | Columbia, IL | 2-5-0 |
2 |
Easton Tigers Black
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-5-0 |
3 |
Festus 253
FEstus, MO
|
14U-AA | FEstus, MO | 3-7-0 |
4 |
Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 8-11-1 |
5 |
Mineral Area Bulldogs
Bonne Terre, MO
|
14U-AAA | Bonne Terre, MO | 11-4-1 |
6 |
Missouri Bulls
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
14U-AAA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 10-4-1 |
7 |
SG Xplosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 7-9-1 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-13-1 |
-
Challenger Field
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Ste. Gene Community Center