Ste. Genevieve, MO
| Multiple Venues - Click on Event
Rivertown Summer Splash
Jun 25-27, 2021
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2-0-0 | 3 | 5 | 780 |
2 | Stl Prospects Black | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 1080 |
3 | Klutch Baseball | 1-1-0 | 16 | -4 | 520 |
4 | Sikeston Swat | 0-2-0 | 10 | -5 | 70 |
5 | Prospects 14U Brinegar | 0-2-0 | 11 | -4 | 580 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 12:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 11 Stl Prospects Black | 3 Klutch Baseball | ||
Game 2 Saturday 2:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 5 Stl Prospects Black | 4 Prospects 14U Brinegar | ||
Game 3 Saturday 4:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 8 Klutch Baseball | 5 Sikeston Swat | ||
Game 4 Saturday 6:00 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 3 Prospects 14U Brinegar | 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 5 Saturday 8:00 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 0 Sikeston Swat | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs |
Bracket(s)
Championship Bracket 14U-AAA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 12:30 PM | Sun 12:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 2 Sikeston Swat | 5 Prospects 14U Brinegar | |
2 Game 2 Sunday 2:30 PM | Sun 2:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 2 Stl Prospects Black | 3 Klutch Baseball | |
3 Game 3 Sunday 4:30 PM | Sun 4:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 2 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 3 Prospects 14U Brinegar | |
4 Game 4 Sunday 6:30 PM | Sun 6:30 PM | Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North | 6 Prospects 14U Brinegar | 6 Klutch Baseball |
Championship Bracket
4 | Sikeston Swat | 2 |
Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North
5 | Prospects 14U Brinegar | 5 |
1 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 2 |
Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North
Prospects 14U Brinegar | 3 |
2 | Stl Prospects Black | 2 |
Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North
3 | Klutch Baseball | 3 |
Prospects 14U Brinegar | 6 |
Multiple Venues - Click on Event Yanks North
Klutch Baseball | 6 |
Rivertown Summer Splash
Tournament Info:
June 25th - 27th, 2021
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2021
Sanction Fee ($40) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
Turf Infield 9U, 12U, 14U / Dirt infield 8U, 10U, 11U, 13U
Contact : 314-808-1465
Tournament Format:
3 game minimum.
Open Divisions
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
Entry Fee: 8U Machine Pitch - $295
Entry Fee: 10U, 11U, 13U - $400
Entry Fee: 09U, 12U, 14U on turf - $475
NO Gate fees
Payment Options: Check/Cash
PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
Make check payable to: Ste. Gen Baseball Inc.
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Nick Fallert
128 Angeline Dr.
Bloomsdale, Mo 63627
Complexes:
09U - Leons (Turf)
10U / 11U / - KC
12U - Challenger (Turf)
13U - Yanks South
14U Yanks North (Turf)
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 6-4-1 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder - Ritter
Perryville, MO
|
8U | Perryville, MO | 9-6-0 | |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
8U | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-1 | |
4 |
Tribe Red
Jackson, MO
|
8U | Jackson, MO | 2-7-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
9u Missouri Bulls Glass
Jackson, MO
|
9U-A | Jackson, MO | 4-0-0 | |
2 |
Midwest Thunder
Frohna, MO
|
9U-A | Frohna, MO | 8-12-0 | |
3 |
SEMO Tropics
Chaffee, MO
|
9U-AA | Chaffee, MO | 1-2-0 | |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-15-1 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open | ||||
8 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Midwest Thunder 10U
Perryville, MO
|
10U-A | Perryville, MO | 3-4-0 | |
2 |
Nike Redbirds
Saint Louis, MO
|
10U-A | Saint Louis, MO | 0-3-0 | |
3 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-12-1 | |
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open | ||||
7 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
11U-AA | Imperial, MO | 8-6-0 |
2 |
Jackson Tribe - Black
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 13-6-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe - Red
Jackson, MO
|
11U-AA | Jackson, MO | 0-10-0 |
4 |
Midwest Thunder
Perryville, MO
|
11U-AA | Perryville, MO | 4-6-0 |
5 |
SEMO Diamond Dogs
Sikeston, MO
|
11U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 6-5-0 |
6 |
Semo Titans
Dexter, MO
|
11U-AA | Dexter, MO | 3-15-0 |
7 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
11U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 2-14-0 |
8 |
Twin City Titans
Festus, MO
|
11U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-16-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Basler)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 4-16-1 | |
2 | Open | ||||
3 | Open | ||||
4 | Open | ||||
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Academy Phillies
Jefferson County, MO
|
12U-AA | Jefferson County, MO | 2-8-0 |
2 |
Diamondstars/Zimmerly
Imperial, MO
|
12U-AA | Imperial, MO | 8-7-0 |
3 |
Jackson Tribe
Jackson, MO
|
12U-AAA | Jackson, MO | 7-5-1 |
4 |
JC Independent
High Ridge, MO
|
12U-AA | High Ridge, MO | 2-2-0 |
5 |
MO Bulls-Asher
Cape Girardeau, MO
|
12U-AA | Cape Girardeau, MO | 8-0-0 |
6 |
Old School Ducks
Kansas City, MO
|
12U-AAA | Kansas City, MO | 0-3-0 |
7 |
ST LOUIS NATURALS - HARDIN
IMPERIAL, MO
|
12U-AAA | IMPERIAL, MO | 8-5-0 |
8 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs (Viox)
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 12-8-1 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball (Brzostowski)
O'Fallon, MO
|
13U-AA | O'Fallon, MO | 1-10-0 |
2 |
Diamond Stars Wallace
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 3-7-0 |
3 |
JC Independent
High Ridge, MO
|
13U-AA | High Ridge, MO | 0-2-0 |
4 |
JEFFCO XPRESS
Festus, MO
|
13U-AA | Festus, MO | 14-11-1 |
5 |
Midwest Thunder - Engert
Altenburg, MO
|
13U-AA | Altenburg, MO | 3-8-0 |
6 |
Mineral Area Blue Jays
Bonne Terre, MO
|
13U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 23-6-0 |
7 |
Missouri Bulls - Jansen
Kelso, MO
|
13U-AA | Kelso, MO | 2-1-0 |
8 |
MO Sluggers (East)
Troy, MO
|
13U-AA | Troy, MO | 8-13-0 |
9 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
13U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 20-8-2 |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Klutch Baseball
St. Peters, MO
|
14U-AA | St. Peters, MO | 8-11-1 |
2 |
Prospects 14U Brinegar
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-AAA | Chesterfield, MO | 10-16-2 |
3 |
Sikeston Swat
Sikeston, MO
|
14U-AA | Sikeston, MO | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
14U-AAA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 15-13-1 |
5 |
Stl Prospects Black
St. Louis, MO
|
14U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 20-14-2 |
-
Multiple Venues - Click on Event
-
Bloomsdale K of C
-
Challenger Field
-
Ste. Gene Community Center