Chesterfield, MO
| Chesterfield Athletic
7th Annual Arch Madness
Mar 23-24, 2019
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers | 2-0-1 | 10 | 14 | 750 |
2 | Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson | 2-0-1 | 15 | 12 | 430 |
3 | Stl Force Elite (Evans) | 1-2-0 | 21 | -10 | 240 |
4 | Springfield Mavericks | 0-3-0 | 33 | -16 | 190 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Ballwin #1 | 9 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson | 2 Stl Force Elite (Evans) | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM | Ballwin #1 | 9 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers | 0 Stl Force Elite (Evans) | ||
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM | Ballwin #1 | 7 Springfield Mavericks | 12 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson | ||
Game 4 Saturday 3:00 PM | Ballwin #1 | 14 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers | 4 Springfield Mavericks | ||
Game 5 Sunday 3:00 PM | Ballwin #1 | 7 Stl Force Elite (Evans) | 3 Springfield Mavericks | ||
Game 6 Sunday 5:00 PM | Ballwin #1 | 6 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers | 6 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson |
Bracket(s)
Championship 14U
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 7:00 PM | Sun 7:00 PM | Ballwin #1 | 15 Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers | 5 Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson |
Championship
1 | Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers | 15 |
Sunday 7:00 PM
Ballwin #1
Ballwin #1
1
2 | Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson | 5 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Champion
Pitching Log
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/23 |
2 3/23 |
3 3/24 |
Total |
22 | Kang, Sean | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
31 | Norfleet, Brett | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
4 | Poe, Camron | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
11 | Schulte, Drew | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
8 | Walkoff, Cooper | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |
Total | 7.1 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 16.1 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/23 |
2 3/23 |
3 3/24 |
Total |
6 | Bish, Caden | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
34 | Frey, Caden | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | Kluesner, Quentin | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
45 | Rubel, Brayden | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
52 | Whitworth, Tyler | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 16.0 |
Springfield Mavericks
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/23 |
2 3/23 |
3 3/24 |
Total |
8 | Brown, Kelton | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
2 | Gallivan, Grayson | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
15 | Jones, Beck | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
33 | Kettering, Brooks | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
12 | Martin, Jacob | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
3 | Pottebaum, Spencer | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
22 | Wedgeworth, Drew | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Stl Force Elite (Evans)
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/23 |
2 3/23 |
3 3/24 |
Total |
26 | Copeland, Aidan | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
2 | Evans, Bryce | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
9 | Gould, Zeke | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
99 | Heaghney, Maloy | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
11 | Hencheck, Jared (Eddie) | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
42 | Henke-Reid, Ajani | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | McGhee, Jake | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
10 | Mendiola, Joseph | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 16.0 |
Tournament Info:
- March 23-24, 2019
- Ages: 7U Machine Pitch & 8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
- Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2019.
- Sanction Fee ($30) must be paid prior to tournament registration.
- Double Points Weekend
Tournament Format:
- 3 game minimum.
- Games will begin on Saturday - 2 day event
- A/AA & AAA/Major/Open Divisions
- Game balls will be provided by Game 7
- Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Tournament Fee:
- Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $275
- Entry Fee: 9U - 13U - $400
- Entry Fee: 14U - $425
- NO Gate fees
- Payment Options: Check/Cash/Credit Card
- Payment/Registration made within 2 weeks of the start of the event must be paid online by credit card
- Payments online by credit card will include a processing fee
- Multi-Tournament Discounts available until March 7, 2019
- PAYMENTS SECURE YOUR SPOT IN THE TOURNAMENT
*Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks*
Mail to:
Game 7 Baseball
11485 Dorsett Rd. Suite E
Maryland Heights, MO 63043
Complexes:
- Chesterfield Valley Athletic Complex - Chesterfield, MO
- Ballwin Athletic Association - Ballwin, MO
Who's Coming
12U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
SG Explosion
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
12U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 13-4-0 |
2 |
St Louis Swat
Fenton, MO
|
11U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 12-7-0 |
3 |
STL Force Elite
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 23-13-0 |
4 |
The Shield
Lake saint louis, MO
|
11U-AAA | Lake saint louis, MO | 2-13-1 |
12U-AAA/MAJOR
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Missouri Gators 12U - Wynn
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 6-5-1 |
2 |
Missouri Gators Quiles
Ofallon, MO
|
12U-AAA | Ofallon, MO | 14-15-0 |
3 |
New Melle Tigers 12U
Foristell, MO
|
12U-AAA | Foristell, MO | 16-11-2 |
4 |
Rawlings Xtreme
St. Louis, MO
|
12U-AAA | St. Louis, MO | 15-10-1 |
5 |
Saint Louis Prospects
Wentzville, MO
|
12U-AAA | Wentzville, MO | 9-12-0 |
6 |
Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
|
12U-AAA | Springfield, MO | 4-4-2 |
7 |
StL Force 12u Elite (Mete)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-MAJOR | Fenton, MO | 16-9-1 |
13U-OPEN
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$400
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
314 Apaches - Culberson
Lake St. Louis, MO
|
13U-AA | Lake St. Louis, MO | 9-11-0 |
2 |
314 Apaches (Terrell)
Ofallon, MO
|
13U-AA | Ofallon, MO | 13-12-1 |
3 |
Blackcat Baseball
Pevely, MO
|
13U-A | Pevely, MO | 1-1-0 |
4 |
Eureka Wildcats 13U
Eureka, MO
|
13U-AAA | Eureka, MO | 6-5-0 |
5 |
JC BLAZERS
ARNOLD, MO
|
13U-AA | ARNOLD, MO | 5-7-1 |
6 |
Rawlings Tigers - Roppa
St Peters, MO
|
13U-AAA | St Peters, MO | 3-4-1 |
7 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Horn
Saint Charles, MO
|
13U-AA | Saint Charles, MO | 8-4-0 |
8 |
Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
|
13U-AA | Springfield, MO | 9-2-0 |
14U-A/AA
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elysian Baseball
Paducah, KY
|
14U-AA | Paducah, KY | 9-2-0 |
2 |
EXTREME 14U CARDINALS
SWANSEA, IL
|
14U-A | SWANSEA, IL | 1-2-0 |
3 |
MOCO Tribe (Voegele)
Columbia, IL
|
14U-AA | Columbia, IL | 12-5-0 |
4 |
SI Prospects
Waltonville, IL
|
14U-AA | Waltonville, IL | 3-0-0 |
5 |
STL Force (Miller)
Fenton, MO
|
14U-AA | Fenton, MO | 3-10-0 |
6 |
Team Mascoutah
Mascoutah, IL
|
14U-AA | Mascoutah, IL | 4-4-0 |
14U
SOLD OUT / WAITING LIST
$425
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Rogers
St. Charles, MO
|
14U-MAJOR | St. Charles, MO | 11-0-1 |
2 |
Rawlings Xtreme - Wasson
Chesterfield, MO
|
14U-MAJOR | Chesterfield, MO | 4-3-1 |
3 |
Springfield Mavericks
Springfield, MO
|
14U-AAA | Springfield, MO | 1-4-0 |
4 |
Stl Force Elite (Evans)
St Louis, MO
|
14U-MAJOR | St Louis, MO | 4-4-0 |
-
Chesterfield Athletic
-
Ballwin Athletic Association
-
DOUBLETREE HOTEL & CONFERENCE CENTER16625 Swingley Ridge Road
Chesterfield, MO 63017- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
DOUBLETREE ST. LOUIS AT WESTPORT1973 Craigshire Road
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
Hilton Garden Inn - Chesterfield16631 Chesterfield Grove Rd
Chesterfield, MO 63005- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT LAKESIDE CHALET191 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website
-
SHERATON WESTPORT PLAZA TOWER900 Westport Plaza Dr.
St. Louis, MO 63146- Directions
- |
- Details
- |
- Website