Arnold, MO
| Arnold Athletic
JC Game 7 Bring the Heat
May 13-14, 2023
Tournament is Canceled
5/14/2023 7:11 AM
Arnold tournament is canceled, the fields just can't be ready today.
Division
Standings
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Young Bucks | 1-0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1700 |
2 | US Nationals- Weiss | 1-0-0 | 6 | 1 | 360 |
3 | St. Louis Naturals | 0-1-1 | 11 | -2 | 0 |
4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | 0-1-1 | 13 | -1 | 770 |
Pool Schedule
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 Saturday 9:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 6 St. Louis Naturals | 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 2 Saturday 11:00 AM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 7 US Nationals- Weiss | 6 Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | ||
Game 3 Saturday 1:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | 5 Young Bucks | 3 St. Louis Naturals | ||
Game 4 Sunday 12:00 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | Young Bucks | US Nationals- Weiss | ||
Game 5 Sunday 1:45 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | St. Louis Naturals | US Nationals- Weiss | ||
Game 6 Sunday 3:30 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs | Young Bucks |
Bracket(s)
10U Championship Bracket 10U-A/AA
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Game 1 Sunday 5:15 PM | Sun 5:15 PM | Arnold Athletic 4 | S1 | S2 |
10U Championship Bracket
1 |
Arnold Athletic 4
2 |
Pitching Log
St. Louis Naturals
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 5/13 |
Total |
19 | Alton, Max | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
17 | Harmon, Kaden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
99 | Rohr, Nikalus | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
1 | Schwartze, Aiden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Taff, Jonas | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 5/13 |
Total |
14 | Basler, Waylon | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 |
1 | Browne, Jackson | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
21 | Fleeman, Quaid | 0.2 | 4.2 | 5.1 |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
US Nationals- Weiss
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 | Total |
99 | Kraatz, Dominic | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
22 | Nivens, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
32 | Schwalbe, Cole | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 |
Young Bucks
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 5/13 |
2 | Total |
99 | Braddy, Ryder | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
1 | Gartner, Cannon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Bring the Heat A/AA
May 13-14, 2023
Arnold Athletic Association - Arnold, MO
Game 7 sanctioned event hosted by R&M Baseball
Ages: 7U/8U Machine Pitch, 9U - 14U
A/AA Divisions
3 game minimum
Team/Individual awards will be issued to 1st & 2nd Place teams
Teams must be sanctioned with Game 7 for 2023
Sanction Fee ($50) must be paid prior to tournament registration
Entry Fee: 7U & 8U Machine Pitch - $300
Entry Fee: 9U & 10U - $425
Entry Fee: 11U & 12U - $450
Entry Fee: 13U - $500
Payment Options: Check/Cash/Venmo
Make checks payable/mail to:
R&M Baseball
1629 Bermuda Dr.
Festus, MO 63028
Note: There is a $50 fee for any returned checks
Questions? Contact Tournament Director
Mike Cook - (314) 775-6464
email: mikecs@att.net
Who's Coming
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mineral Area Outlaws
Farmington, MO
|
9U-AA | Farmington, MO | 7-5-0 | |
2 |
St Louis Hammers
Saint Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | Saint Louis, MO | 6-5-0 | |
3 |
St. Louis Naturals (Kraemer)
St. Louis, MO
|
9U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 7-12-0 | |
4 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs 9U
Ste. Genevieve, MO
|
9U-AA | Ste. Genevieve, MO | 11-6-0 | |
5 | Open | ||||
6 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
St. Louis Naturals
St. Louis, MO
|
10U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-1-1 | |
2 |
Ste. Genevieve Riverdogs
Ste Genevieve, MO
|
10U-AA | Ste Genevieve, MO | 12-9-1 | |
3 |
US Nationals- Weiss
Crystal City, MO
|
10U-AA | Crystal City, MO | 3-8-0 | |
4 |
Young Bucks
Festus, MO
|
10U-AA | Festus, MO | 31-6-0 | |
5 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Adidas Athletics Menendez 12U
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 1-0-0 | |
2 |
Diamond Stars
Imperial, MO
|
12U-A | Imperial, MO | 2-3-0 | |
3 |
St. Louis Naturals - Dinwiddie
St. Louis, MO
|
11U-AA | St. Louis, MO | 0-1-0 | |
4 |
US Nationals (Pratt)
Fenton, MO
|
12U-AA | Fenton, MO | 4-6-0 | |
5 | Open |
# | Team Name | Division | City/State | W-L-T |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Stars(Jennewein)
DeSoto, MO
|
13U-A | DeSoto, MO | 2-6-0 |
2 |
Festus 253
Festus, MO
|
13U-A | Festus, MO | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Illinois Gators - Navy
Marion, IL
|
13U-AA | Marion, IL | 2-2-0 |
4 |
NBC-Hammitt
Nixa, MO
|
13U-AA | Nixa, MO | 1-4-0 |
5 |
Stl Naturals
SAINT LOUIS, MO
|
13U-AA | SAINT LOUIS, MO | 11-7-0 |
6 |
Vandals
Bonne Terre, MO
|
13U-AA | Bonne Terre, MO | 2-6-0 |
-
Arnold Athletic